IIT Mandi Non-Teaching Staff Contact Directory

Directorate Office

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Timothy A GonsalvesDirectorDirector Office267001directorDirectorate Office -A7
Monika KashyapSuperintendentDirector Office267002 / 267001monika, dirofficeDirectorate Office -A7
Lishma AnandGreen Consultant Director Office267002 greenofficeDirectorate Office-107

Registrar Office

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
J.R. SharmaRegistrar In-chargeRegistrar Office267015registrarA7-Top Floor
Anuj Kumar DubeyPA to RegistrarRegistrar Office267015anujA-7, Top Floor

Deans

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Pradeep ParameswaranDean AcademicsDEANS267068 deanacadA3-211
B.D. ChaudharyDean FacultyDEANS267819deanfacultyA3-101
S.C JainDean(I & S)DEANS267278deaninfraA3-207
Prem Felix SirilDean(SRIC)/Part Time CVODEANS267040deansricA3-312
Vishal Singh Chauhan Dean (F&A) Acting DEANS267044 deanfinance A3-308
Suman Kalyan PalDean StudentsDEANS267062deanstudentsA3-312

Associate Deans

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Samar Associate Dean (SRIC)associate_deans267107adsricA1-318
Vishal Singh ChauhanAssociate Dean (F&A)associate_deans267044adfinA3-308
Varun DuttAssociate Dean (International Relations)associate_deans267041varun, adintrelA3-305
Tulika P. SrivastavaAssociate Dean (Recruitment)associate_deans267060adrecruitA3-210
Anil K SaoAssociate Dean (Courses)associate_deans267066adcoursesA3-207
Rahul Vaish Associate Dean (Research) associate_deans267065adresearchA3-205

Advanced Materials Research Center (AMRC)

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Dushyant Kumar Office Assistant AMRC267027 dushyant A2-101
Ishita Nandi Project Associate AMRC267035 A2-101

Administration

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Vivek TiwariAssistant Registraradministration267010aradminA7-Second Floor
Suchetna ShachiSr. Assistant.administration267004suchetnajaA7-Second Floor
Prakash Singh NegiJr. Office Assistantadministration267004prakashA7-Top Floor
Sanjay KumarOffice Attendantadministration267037A7-Top Floor

Dean (Academics) Office

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Suresh Kumar RohillaAssistant RegistrarDean Academics267058aracadA3-102
Sushma KumariSr. AssistantDean Academics267063deanofficeA3-107

Finance & Accounts Section

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
J. R. SharmaFinance OfficerFA267012foA7-Second Floor
Sunil ChauhanSr. AccountantFA267177sunilchauhanA7-Top Floor
Pawan Kumar PatialJr. AccountantFA267177pawan.patialA7-Second Floor

Recruitment Cell

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
C. L. SharmaAssistant Registrarrecruitment267128arrecruitBamboo Hut -108
Neelam KumariOffice Assistantrecruitment267037Bamboo Hut -101

Internal Audit Section

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
C. L. SharmaAssistant Registrarinternal audit267128arauditA7-Second Floor
Ramesh KumarSr. Assistantinternal audit267130jaccountantA7-Top Floor

Store & Purchase Section

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Parminder Jit GillAssistant RegistrarSTP267039arspA7-Second Floor
Sushil K. PalSr. AssistantSTP267048sushilA7

Medical Unit

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Chander Singh Medical OfficerMU267238dr.chandersinghMedical Unit Kamand
Neha SharmaMedical OfficerMU267014nehasharmaMedical Unit Kamand
Mridu ThakurMedical OfficerMU267209mriduMedical Unit North Campus
Kamlesh SaklaniStaff NurseMU267014Medical Unit Kamand
Namita KumariStaff NurseMU267209namita_kumariMedical Unit North campus

Central Library

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Naresh Singh BhandariDy. LibrarianCL267059nsbhandariA5-201
Abhijeet TiwariSLIACL267105abhijeet.sliaA5-203
Ashish K. AhirwalSLIACL267106ashish.sliaA5-202
Vinod KumarSLIACL267105vinod.sliaA5-203
Sonali MalhotraSLIACL267106sonaliA5-202

Dean (Students) Office

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Pavin Samuel Dpty. Administrator (students)Dean Students267016pavinaasBamboo Hut-127
Gunjan KapoorOffice AssistantDean Students267016studofficeoa2Bamboo Hut-127
Ravinder KumarOffice AssistantDean Students267228studofficeoa1Bamboo Hut-127

Career & Placement Cell

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Nimisha N.B.CnP Executivecpc267,005,267,006nimisha@iitmandi.ac.inBamboo Hut- Block-D

Catalyst

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location

Guidance & Counselling Cell

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Lishma AnandCounselor (GCS)GCS267008lishmaBamboo Hut-130

PRC Office

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Chandan SharmaJr. SuperintendentPRC267132chandanDirectorate Office -102

WING Cell

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Om Shankar DwivediDy. Manager (OA)WING267011omshankarBamboo Hut -107
Lalit ThakurSr. Lab. AssistantWING267129lalitA5-303
Debashrita Roy ChowdhuryWeb Content DeveloperWING267129debashritaA5-303
Desh RajJLAWING267000deshrajStable Complex

Estate and Maintenance Cell

Name Designation Department Phone EmailOffice Location
Sunil KapoorSuperintending Engineer construction cell267020sunilConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Hemant BehlAE(Elect) Estate Officermaintenance cell267028ae_hemantConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Neeraj ChauhanJE Electricalmaintenance cell267127je_electricalConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Puneet Kumar SharmaA. E Civilconstruction cell267240puneetsharmaConstruction Wing Office Kamand