Contacts Directory


Note: Default email domain @iitmandi.ac.in
*: @students.iitmandi.ac.in
**:@catalyst.iitmandi.ac.in
Mandi & Kamand STD Code 01905

Directorate
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Laxmidhar Behera Director 267001 director 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Vivek Tiwari Deputy Registrar 267777 drdir 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Nishant Kumar Junior Assistant 267001/7002 nishant,diroffice 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Manoj Kumar Attendant (Multi Skilled) 267002 manojkumar 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Shyam Singh Driver 267002 shyamsingh 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Deans
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Aniruddha Chakraborty Dean Academics 267067 deanacad A1-320, South Campus
Hitesh Shrimali Dean (Students) 267062 deanstudents Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Rajeev Kumar Dean(I & S) 267278 deaninfra 3rd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Syed Abbas Dean(SRIC) 267914 deansric 4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A9 Building, North Campus,
Rahul Vaish Dean (Faculty) 267819 deanfaculty 1st Floor, A9 Building, North Campus
Chayan K. Nandi Dean (Resource Generation & Alumni Relations) 267047 dora 3rd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Viswanath Balakrishnan Dean (F & A) 267166 deanfinance 2nd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Arti Kashyap Dean (Digital and Computing Services) 267011 deandcs DCS Office, Near Mechanical Workshop, South Campus
Associate Deans
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Satvasheel Ramesh Powar Associate Dean (SRIC) 267136 adsric A4-203, South Campus
Amit Jaiswal Associate Dean (Research) 267753 adresearch, j.amit A4-309, South Campus
Tulika Srivastava Associate Dean (International Relations) 267140 tulika, adintrel A4, South Campus
Varun Dutt Associate Dean (Resource Generation & Alumni Relations) 267150 adora A4-304, South Campus
Deepak Swami Associate Dean (I & S) 267265 adinfra A11-05-03, North campus
P. Anil Kishan Associate Dean (Courses) 267930 adcourses A4-207, South Campus
Registrar Office
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Dr. Kumar Sambhav Pandey Registrar 267015 registrar A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Sushma Kumari Junior Superintendent 267015/75 deanoffice, sushma A9, North Campus
Vivek Kumar Dongre Junior Assistant 267075 vivek_dongre A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Leela Dhar Junior Attendant (Multi Skilled) 267075 leeladhar A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
School of Computing & Electrical Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Aditya Nigam Associate Professor (Chairperson) 267921 aditya, chairscee A17.02.06, North Campus
Adarsh patel Assistant Professor 267948 adarsh A17.03.08, North Campus
Akhilanand Pati Tiwari Visiting Professor akhilanand A17-02-28, North Campus
Amit Kumar Singha Assistant professor 267712 amit A17.02.21, North Campus
Ankush Mittal Adjunct Professor ankushm
Anirban Sarkar Assistant Professor anirban A17.02.01, North Campus
Arnav Bhavsar Vinayak Associate Professor 267115 arnav A17.03.02, North Campus
Dileep A. D Associate Professor 267995 addileep A17.02.32, North Campus
Dinesh Singh Assistant Professor 267222 dineshsingh A17.02.27, North Campus
Erwin Fuhrer Visiting Assistant Professor 267998 erwin A17.02.14, North Campus
G. Shrikanth Reddy Assistant Professor 267221 gopishrikanth A17.03.33, North Campus
Gopal Rawat Assistant Professor 267734 gopal A17.03.26, North Campus
Himanshu Misra Assistant Professor 267701 himanshumisra A17.02.02, North campus
Hitesh Shrimali Associate Professor 267902 hitesh A17.03.32, North Campus
Jinesh Machchar Assistant Professor 267728 jinesh A17.03.22, North Campus
Kaushik Halder Assistant Professor kaushik A17.02.29,North Campus
Kunal Ghosh Associate Professor 267145 kunal A17.02.05, North Campus
Moumita Das Assistant Professor 267270 moumita A17.02.08, North Campus
Narendra Kumar Dhar Assistant Professor narendra A17.02.11, North Campus
Narsa Reddy Tummuru Associate Professor 267225 tummuru A17.03.27, North Campus
Padmanabhan Rajan Associate Professor 267994 padman A17.03.12, North campus
Parimala Kanchala Assistant Professor 267224 parimala A17.03.06
Pratim Kundu Assistant Professor 267996 pratim A17.02.25 , North Campus
Priyatosh Mahish Assistant Professor 267735 priyatosh A17.03.25, North Campus
Radhe Shyam Sharma Assistant Professor 267273 radheshyam A17.02.12, North Campus
Rahul Shrestha Associate Professor 267271 rahul_shrestha A17.03.21, North Campus
Robin Khosla Assistant Professor robin
Rohit Saluja Assistant Professor 267110 rohit A17.03.14, North Campus
Satinder Sharma Professor 267134 satinder A4-201, South Campus
Satyajitsinh A. Thakor Associate Professor 267917 satyajit A17.02.23, North Campus
Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury Associate Professor 267915 src A17-3-31, North Campus
Siddharth Panwar Assistant Professor 267120 siddharthpanwar A17.03.30, North Campus
Siddhartha Sarma Assistant Professor 267123 siddhartha A17.03.04, North Campus
Sneha Singh Assistant Professor sneha
Sreelakshmi Manjunath Assistant Professor 267702 sreelakshmi A17.03.05, North Campus
Samar Associate Professor 267107 samar A17.03.11, North Campus
Srikanth Sugavanam Assistant Professor 267113 ssrikanth A17.03.24, North Campus
Srinivasu Bodapati Assistant Professor 267853 srinivasu A17.02.04, North Campus
Sukarn Agarwal Assistant Professor sukarn A17.02.04, North Campus
Tushar Jain Associate Professor 267920 tushar A17.02.03, North Campus
Varunkumar Jayapaul Assistant Professor 267144 varunkumar A17.03.09, North Campus
Varun Dutt Associate Professor 267150 varun A17-03-01, North Campus
Venkata Ratnam Vakacharla Assistant Professor 267111 vvratnam A17.03.10, North Campus
Timothy A. Gonsalves Professor Emeritus (Hon.) 267911 tag A10, Top Floor Near A3-C Classroom
Kailash N. Srivastava Adjunct Professor kailash
Rajan Kapur Adjunct Professor 267133 rajan.kapur@larankelo.com
Ramesh Ourganti Adjunct Professor 267133 ramesho
Yvonne Dittrich Adjunct Professor 267133 ydi
Shivam Jr. Technical Superintendent 267185 controllab Control System Laboratory, Room No. 303 A10 Building, North Campus
Tarun Verma Senior Lab Assistant 267125 tarun_verma DAE Lab
Bhavya Sharma Junior Lab. Assistant (Technical)
Nalini Singh Junior Assistant 267071 nalinisingh A17.02.41, North Campus
Shiv Kamal Junior Assistant 267133 shiv_kamal A17.02.41, North Campus
Rakhi Verma Office Assistant 267133 rakhioa, sceeoffice A17.02.41, North Campus
Arun Kumar Lab. Technical Assistant 267186 eelabs Near Mech. workshop
Maneshwar Multiple Assistant 267071 maneshware A17.02.41, North Campus
Manish Rana Lab Technician 267185 spcomlab A10/302, North Campus
School of Chemical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Pradeep Parameswaran (Chairperson) Professor 267042 chairscs, pradeep A3-211, South Campus
Aniruddha Chakraborty Professor 267067 achakraborty A1-320, South Campus
Prem Felix Siril Professor 267851 prem A3-102, South Campus
Subrata Ghosh Professor 267069 subrata A3-208, South Campus
Chayan K. Nandi Professor 267047 chayan A3-310, North Campus
Venkata Krishnan Professor 267065 vkn A3-208, South Campus
Aditi Halder Associate Professor 267139 aditi A4-205, South Campus
Abhimanew Dhir Assistant Professor 267861 abhimanew G1 - 105, South Campus
Abhishek Dewanji Assistant Professor 267182 abhishek G1/110, South Campus
Amit Balkrishna Pawar Assistant Professor 267116 amitpawar A1-309, South Campus
Bhaskar Mondal Assistant Professor 267828 bhaskarmondal A8-F7, South Campus
Garima Agrawal Assistant Professor 267827 garima G1-103, South Campus
Indu Bala Assistant Professor indu G1-109, South Campus School of Chemical Sciences
Moupriya Das Assistant Professor moupriya A7-302, South Campus
Narayan Sinha Assistant Professor 267813 narayan G1, Room-111, South Campus
Sharvan Kumar Assistant Professor sharvan
Arjun Barwal Junior Technical Superintendent arjunbarwal A3 Building South Campus Room No 209
Puneet Sood Jr.Technical Superintendent puneetsood
Naveen Kumar Jr. Lab Assistant naveenkumar
Arsheen Gurung Junior Assistant 267277 arsheengurung, scsoffice1 A3/209, South Campus
Gaurav Vashisth Office Assistant 267277 scsoffice A3 Building South Campus Room No 209
Palvi Sharma Technical Assistant palvisharma A6 Chemistry Lab South Campus
Sumit Jangra Project Scientist sumit_jangra@projects* Photoresists Lab, A8, South Campus
Ajay Kumar Office Attendent 267277 A3, South campus First floor 209, SCS
School of Physical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Suman Kalyan Pal (Chairperson) Professor 267040 chairsps, suman A3-312, North Campus
Ajay Soni Associate Professor 267854 ajay A4-309, South Campus
Arko Roy Assistant Professor 267828 arko A7-203, South Campus
Amal Sarkar Assistant Professor amal G1/102 South Campus
Arti Kashyap Professor 267155 arti A4, South Campus
Bindu Radhamany Associate Professor 267060 bindu A3-210, South Campus
C. S. Yadav Associate Professor 267258 shekhar A4-303, South Campus
Gargee Girish Sharma Assistant Professor 267855 gargee A4, South Campus
Hari Varma Associate Professor 267064 hari A3-206, South Campus
Harsh Soni Assistant Professor harsh A11-04-15 North Campus
Kaustav Mukherjee Associate Professor 267043 kaustav A3-306, South Campus
Nirmalya Kajuri Assistant Professor nirmalya A11-5, North Campus
Pradeep Kumar Associate Professor 267137 pkumar A4-204, South Campus
Pradyuman K Pathak Associate Professor ppathak A10-North Campus
Prasanth P. Jose Associate Professor 267266 prasanth A7-201, South Campus
Krishna Mohan Parattu Assistant Professor krishna G1/104, South Campus
Prabhakar Palni Assistant Professor prabhakar
Rahul Kumar Kothari Assistant Professor 267149 rkothari
Vinod Kumar Junior Laboratory Assistant vinodla Physics Lab, Stable complex , South campus
Anugrah Rawat Junior Assistant 267812 anugrahrawat Room No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
Gunjan Kapoor Office Assistant 267082 spsoffice Room No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
Aditi Thakur Project Associate 267226 aditithakur@iitmandi.ac.in A6-Physics LAB, South Campus
Devesh Sharma Office Attendant SPS Office, Room No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
School of Mathemathical & Statistical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Muslim Malik (Chairperson) Associate Professor 267918 chairsmss, muslim A13-F6, North Campus
Manoj Thakur Professor 267913 manoj A13-F4, North Campus
Nitu Kumari Associate Professor 267109 nitu A3-101South Campus
Preeti Assistant Professor preeti A13/F11, North Campus
Rajendra Kr. Ray Professor 267041 rajendra A13-F2, North Campus
Sarita Azad Associate Professor sarita A13- F9, North Campus
Syed Abbas Professor 267914 abbas A13-F3, North Campus
Qaiser Jahan Assistant Professor qaiser A13-F12, North Campus
Samir Shukla Assistant Professor 267922 samir A13- F14 North Campus
Sampat Kumar Sharma Assistant Professor sampat A13-F15, North Campus
Saswata Adhikari Assistant Professor saswata A13/F13, North Campus
Dushyant Kumar Junior Assistant 267027 dushyant A2-101, South Campus
Alka Office Assistant 267929 smssoffice A13/F10, North Campus
Rahul Office Attendent 267929 A13/F10, North Campus
School of Biosciences & Bio Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Shyam Kumar Masakapalli (Chairperson) Associate Professor 267151 chairsbb, shyam A4-305, South Campus
Tulika Srivastava Professor 267140 tulika 206/A4. South Campus
Amit Jaiswal Associate Professor 267154 j.amit 309/A4, South Campus
Amit Prasad Associate Professor 267263 amitprasad 311/A3, South Campus
Prosenjit Mondal Associate Professor 267262 prosenjit 308/A3, South Campus
Rajanish Giri Associate Professor 267134 rajanishgiri 201/A4, South Campus
Baskar Bakthavachalu Assistant Professor baskar 307/A4, South Campus
Kharerin Hungyo Assistant Professor kharerin
Prasad Kasturi Assistant Professor 267269 prasadkasturi 304/A4, South Campus
Sumit Murab Assistant professor 267066 sumitmurab 305/A3, South Campus
Trayambak Basak Assistant Professor 267826 trayambak 309/A3, South Campus
Ekta Makhija Assistant Professor ekta A11.04.22 - Office Room 22, 4th Floor- north campus
Sruchi Devi Junior Assistant 267061 sbboffice, suruchioa 211-A4, South campus
Pinku lal Office Attendent 267061 211-A4, South campus
School of Mechanical & Materials Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Atul Dhar Associate Professor (Chairperson) 267143 add, chairsmme A4-209, South Campus
Rahul Vaish Professor 267135 rahul A4-202, South Campus
Rajeev Kumar Professor 267148 rajeev A4-302, South Campus
Himanshu Pathak Associate Professor 267947 himanshu A-11.04.28, North Campus
Jaspreet Kaur Randhawa Associate Professor 267056 jaspreet A-3, Top Floor, South Campus
Mohammad Talha Associate Professor 267152 talha A4-306, South campus
Mrityunjay Doddamani Associate Professor mrityunjay
Pradeep Kumar Associate Professor 267112 pradeepkumar A1-313, South Campus
Rajesh Ghosh Associate Professor 267903 rajesh A10-404, North Campus
Rik Rani Koner Associate Professor 267220 rik A6-23, South Campus
Bukke Ravindra Naik Assistant Professor ravindra
Dube Dheeraj Prakashchand Assistant Professor dheeraj
Sarthak Nag Assistant Professor sarthak A11-04-57, North Campus
Vishal Singh Chauhan Associate Professor 267044 vsc A3-308, South Campus
Viswanath Balakrishnan Associate Professor 267142 viswa A4-208, South Campus
Amit Shukla Assistant Professor 267704 amitshukla A-11 4th Floor North Campus
Gajendra Singh Assistant Professor 267715 gajendra A-11 5th Floor RoomNo 04 North Campus
Gaurav Bhutani Assistant Professor 267108 gaurav A11.04.05 North Campus
Parmod Kumar Assistant Professor 267858 parmod G1, South Campus
Prateek Saxena Assistant Professor 267711 prateek A11.4.26, North campus
P. Anil Kishan Assistant Professor 267141 kishan A4-207, South Campus
Sudhir Kumar Pandey Assistant Professor 267852 sudhir A3-207, South Campus
Ranbir Singh Assistant Professor 267804 ranbir
Sunny Zafar Associate Professor 267268 sunnyzafar A11.4.11, North Campus
Swati Sharma Assistant Professor 267830 swati A6-09, 2nd Floor, South Campus
Deepak Sachan Assistant Professor dsachan
Jagadeesh Kadiyam Assistant Professor 267736 jagadeesh A11.04.03, North Campus
Subrata Ray Visiting Distinguished Professor 267069 sray
Ankush kapil Jr. Technical Superintendent 267018 ankush Mechanical Workshop
Amit Sharma Junior Technical Superintendent 267178 amits Design Lab A-11 North Campus
Rakesh Kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 267017 rakeshkumar Mechanical Workshop, South Campus
Dinesh Thakur Senior Lab Assistant 267178 dinesh_thakur Design Lab A-11 North Campus
Anurag Rawat Junior Assistant 267138 anuragrawat A-11.04.33, North Campus
Sumeet Junior Assistant 267138 smmeoffice, sumeet A11.04.33, North Campus
Anish Dhiman JLA SMME anishdhiman@iitmandi.ac.in Central Workshop
Teeka Ram Junior Lab. Assistant teekaram
Anju Office Assistant 267138 seoa1 A-11.04.33, North Campus
Raj kumar Technician rajkumaruk1970@gmail.com Central Workshop
Sunil Kumar Carpenter suniliitmandi@gmail.com Central Workshop
Dalvinder Turner dalvinder Central Workshop
Satish Kumar Welder Central Workshop
Bhuri Lab Attendant bhuri.iitmandi@gmail.com Central Workshop
Mechanical Laboratory 267231 Mechanical Laboratory , Near stable complex
School of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Dericks Praise Shukla Associate Professor (Chairperson) 267147 dericks, chair_scene A11-02-027
Deepak Swami Associate Professor 267265 deepak A11-05-03, North Campus
Kala Venkata Uday Associate Professor 267703 uday A11-05-13, North Campus
Kaustav Sarkar Associate Professor 267901 srkr A11-05-020, North Campus
Rajneesh Sharma Associate Professor rsharma A11-05-044, North Campus
Ashutosh Kumar Assistant Professor 267825 ashutosh A11-05-039, North Campus
Dhanya J Assistant Professor dhanya A11-05-040, North Campus
Harshad Kulkarni Assistant Professor harshad A11-05-029, North Campus
Maheshreddy Gade Associate Professor maheshreddy A11-05-011, North Campus
Mousumi Mukherjee Assistant Professor 267997 mousumi A11-05-031, North Campus
Prasanna R. Assistant Professor 267118 prasanna A11-05-041, North Campus
Sandip Kumar Saha Associate Professor 267907 sandip_saha A11-05-04, North Campus
Sayantan Sarkar Assistant Professor 267714 sayantan A11-05-38, North Campus
Shashank Pathak Assistant Professor 267716 shashank A11-15, North Campus 15
Shivang Shekhar Assistant Professor 267724 shivang A11-05-30, North Campus
Subhamoy Sen Assistant Professor 267261 subhamoy A14-04, North Campus
Thainswemong Choudhury Assistant Professor 267725 thainswe A11-05-27, North Campus
Vivek Gupta Assistant Professor 267117 vivekgupta A11-05-033, North Campus
Anand Giri DST-Inspire Faculty anand_giri@projects.iitmandi.ac.in A11-05-21, North Campus
Ing. Balthasar Novak Adjunct Professor
Sumant Nigam Visiting Distinguished Professor
Tarun Kant Visiting Distinguished Professor tkant
Sanjeev Sharma Junior Technical Superintendent cmlab, sanjeevsharma A11.02.29
Rahul Jamwal Junior Lab Assistant (Tech) rahuljamwal
Mamta Junior Assistant 267180 mamta, office_scene A11-05-26, North Campus
Preeti Office Assistant 267180 office_sceneoa1 A11-05-26, North Campus
Dharmender Kumar Office Attendent 267180 scene_admissions A11-05-26, North Campus
Sunil Kumar Lab Technician sunilk Geotechnical Lab
Moumita Project Associate moumitachakraborty59@gmail.com i4s Lab, South Campus
Ram Singh Lab Attendant ramsinghmnd@gmail.com SCENE Lab
Tilak Lab Attendant SCENE Lab
Duni Chand Lab Attendant Geotechnical Lab
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Shyamasree Dasgupta Associate Professor (Chairperson) 267122 shyamasree, chairshss A14.05.33, North Campus
Aruna Bommareddi Assistant Professor 267706 aruna A14.05.09, North Campus
Devika Sethi Assistant Professor 267244 devika A14.05.34, North Campus
Manu V Devadevan Associate Professor 267147 manu A14.05.20, North Campus
Mayanka Ambade Assistant Professor mayanka
Neha Kaushik Assistant Professor 267267 nehakaushik A14.05.36, North Campus
Neethi Vadakkan Alexander Assistant Professor 267824 neethi A14.3.15, North Campus
Nilamber Chhetri Assistant Professor 267822 nilamber A14.05.17, North Campus
Rajeshwari Dutt Associate Professor 267109 rdutt A14.05.29, North Campus
Ramna Thakur Associate Professor 267707 ramna A14.05.37, North Campus
Saumya Malviya Assistant Professor 267829 saumyamalviya A14.05.13, North Campus
Suman Associate Professor 267919 suman.sigroha A14.05.02, North Campus
Surya Prakash Upadhyay Associate Professor 267821 surya A14.05.30, North Campus
Thirthankar Chakraborty Assistant Professor 267823 thirthankar A14.05.21, North Campus
Ajay Kumar Junior Lab Assistant 267719 ajaykumar A 14
Stuti Sharma Junior Assistant 267719 stutioa, shssoffice A14.05.05, North Campus
School of Management
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Manoj Thakur Chairperson 267750 chairsom, manoj A10-412 A, North Campus
Anjan Kumar Swain Professor 267751 anjan A10-407, North campus
Akhaya Kumar Nayak Associate Professor 267790 akhaya Office: A-11.3.33
Puran Singh Associate Professor 267916 puran A10-404, North Campus
Ashish Bollimbala Assistant Professor 267733 ashish A10.403, North Campus
Daya Sagar Gupta Assistant Professor 267752 dayasagar A10-408, North Campus
Masudul Hasan Adil Assistant Professor 267905 masudul A10-406, North Campus
Saumya Dixit Assistant Professor 267904 saumya A10-405, North Campus
Lishma Anand Junior Superintendent 267119 somoffice A10, 412, North Campus
Churamani Office Attendent 267119 A10 412, North Campus
Advanced Materials Research Center (AMRC)
Name Designation Contact Email Office
C. S. Yadav Co-ordinator 267258 chairamrc A6-9, South Campus
Aditi Halder Co-coordinator 267139 aditi A4-205, South Campus
Ishita Nandi Technical Officer 267035 isita, amrcoffice A2-101, South Campus
Puneet Sood Junior Technical Superintendent 267027 puneetsood A2-101, South Campus
Arjun Barwal Junior Technical Superintendent 267027 arjunbarwal A2-101, South Campus
Naveen Kumar Junior Lab Assistant 267027 naveenkumar A2-101, South Campus
Sunil Kumar Project Associate 267027 sunilkumar.qc@gmail.com A2-108, South Campus
Karam Singh Lab Attendent 267027 karamsingh.iitmandi@gmail.com A2-101, South Campus
Centre of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics (CAIR)
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Amit Shukla Chairperson 267704 amitshukla A-11 4th Floor North Campus
Radhe Shyam Sharma Assistant Professor 267273 radheshyam A17.02.12, North Campus
Jagadeesh Kadiyam Assistant Professor 267736 jagadeesh A11.04.03, North Campus
Narendra Kumar Dhar Assistant Professor narendra A17.02.11, North Campus
Abhay Pratap Singh Junior Technical Superintendent abhaypratap A11 4th floor, North Campus
Atul Saini Junior Assistant atulsaini A11 4th floor North Campus
Shivkamal Attendant
Center for Quantum Science and Technologies (CQST)
Name Designation Contact Email Office
C S Yadav Chairperson 267258 chaircqst A6-9, South Campus
Arvind Thapliyal Junior Assistant 267899 arvindthapliyal A14, 3rd floor North Campus
Media, Outreach and Ranking Cell (MORC)
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Varun Dutt Chair 267150 varun A17-03-01, North Campus
Anuj Kumar Dubey Assistant Registrar ardora A9-3rd Floor, North Campus
IIT Mandi i-Hub & HCI
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Venkata Krishnan Project Director 267150 vkn, pd@ihubiitmandi.in A17.03.01, North Campus
Somjit Amrit Chief Executive Officer 9108922990 ceo@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Volga Verma General Manager 7807114921 volga@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Anuj Nandanwar Faculty Fellow 8989021051 anuj@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Gaurav Jaiswal Faculty Fellow gaurav@ihubiitmandi.in A17 (North Campus), Second Floor IIT Mandi iHub and HCI Foundation
Kulbhushan Post Doctoral Fellow 7696528377 kulbhushan@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Dileep G Post Doctoral Fellow 7900790619 dileep@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Akash Rao Doctoral Fellow 7807573768 akashk_rao@projects.iitmandi.ac.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Avnish Manager (Finance, Administration and Procurement) 9882237475 Avnish@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Shrawan Kumar Project Manager (Finance & Accounts) 6205447677 shrawan@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Ankush Pathania Senior Associate 7018242838 ankush@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Sahil Jaglan Associate (Business Development) 9179417471, 9467681702 sahil@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Khem Chand Associate (Skill Development) 7986619504 iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Sonmati Verma Associate (Research & Development) 7007158637 sonmati@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Naveen Kumar Associate (Communication, Website & SEO) 9805420430 naveen@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Rahul Sharma Member Technology,CEO Office rahul@ihubiitmandi.in ihub office,LP 01,Near Mindtree school NC
Ankush Graphic Designer iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Deepak Chauhan Technical Assistant 9805549992 deepak@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Basant Kaur Junior Assistant (Administration) 6230238202 basant@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Anjna Pathania Junior Accountant anjna@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Printi Thakur Office Assistant 8219743754 printi@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Meena Kumari Attendant meena@ihubiitmandi.in iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
IKSMHA Center
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Varun Dutt Chair 267115 varun,chairiksmha A17-03-01, North Campus
Arnav Bhavsar Chair, PG Admission Committee 267115 arnav A11-05-20, North Campus
Ramajayam Govindaraji Assistant Professor ramajayam
Aniruddha Chakraborty Chair Course, timetable, and TA Allotment Committee: Faculty Recruitment Committee 267067 achakraborty A1-320, South Campus
Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury Chair, Purchase Committee 267915 src A17-3-31, North Campus
Nitu Kumari Chair, Publicity Committee 267109 nitu A3101, South Campus
Kala Venkata Uday Chair, Comprehensive Exam Committee 267703 uday A11-05-13, North Campus
Ashish Bollimbala Chair, Academic Promotion Committee 267733 ashish A10.403, North Campus
Jyotiranjan Beuria Post Doctoral Fellow 267786 jbeuria IKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Kirti Post Doctoral Fellow 267786 kirti IKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Ritu Khosla Senior Project Scientist 267786 ritu_khosla@projects.iitmandi.ac.in IKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Sakshi Sachan Junior Assistant 267786 sakshisachan IKSMHA Centre & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Shivani Office Assistant 267786 iksmha IKSMHA Centre & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Centre for Continuing Education (CCE)
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Tushar Jain Head CCE 267787 headcce A17.02.03, North Campus
Pavin Samuel Junior Superintendent 267742 pavin Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus CCE Office, IIT Mandi
Amit Kumar Junior Assistant 267742 amit_kumar A9-2nd Floor, North CCE Office, IIT Mandi Campus
Rakesh Kumar Office Assistant 267788 cceoffice A9 building, Topfloor, North Campus
Ram Lal Attendent 267788 sharmaramlal33@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
Staff Administration Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Vivek Tiwari Deputy Registrar 267010 dradmin A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Vineet Junior Superintendent 267026 jsadmin, vineet A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Balbir Junior Assistant 267037 balbirsingh, adminoa1 A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Sanjay Kumar Office Attendant 267037 sanjayk A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Staff Recruitment Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Vivek Tiwari Deputy Registrar 267010 arrecruit A9, 2nd Floor, North Campus
Vineet Junior Superintendent 267026 jsrecruit,vineet A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Kuldeep Junior Assistant 267026 staffrecruit,kuldeep A9,2nd Floor North Campus
Faculty Establishment & Recruitment Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Rahul Vaish Dean (Faculty) 267819 deanfaculty A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Parminder Jit Deputy Registrar 267272 arfe A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Suchetna Shachi Junior Superintendent 267004 suchetnaja A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Prakash Negi Senior Assistant 267819 prakash A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Sameem Khan Junior Assistant 267217 sameemkhan A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Khem Singh Guleria Office Assistant 267217 adminoa2 A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Vijay Kumar Attendant A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Dean Infrastructure (I&S)/Land Acquisition
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Rajeev Kumar Dean (I & S) 267278 deaninfra 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Deepak Swami Associate Dean (I & S) 267023 adinfra 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Sunil Chauhan Junior Superintendent 267024 sunilchauhan 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Ankush Sharma Junior Assistant 267024 ankushoa 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Mahesh Kumar Technician (Auditorium) 267024 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Om Prakash Attendant 267024 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Dean Resource Generation & Alumni Relations
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Chayan K. Nandi Dean 267047 dora 3rd Floor, Opposite to the Satellite Library, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Varun Dutt Associate Dean 267150 adora A17-03-01, North Campus
Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury Alumni Advisor 267915 advisoralum1 A17-3-31, North Campus
Narendra Kumar Dhar Alumni Advisor advisoralum3 A17.02.11, North Campus
Anuj Kumar Dubey Assistant Registrar 267942 ardora A9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Anoop Kumar Junior Superintendent 267942 anoopkumar, jsdora A9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Mayank Sharma Office Assistant 267942 doraoffice, alumni_officestaff1, alumni_office A9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Hindi Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Saumya Malviya Assistant Professor 267829 saumyamalviya A14.05.13, North Campus
Nitin Singh Tomar Junior Superintendent 267814 nitin_tomar A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Lavanya Prabha Office Assistant 267814 hindicell A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Central Dak Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Vivek Tiwari Deputy Registrar 267010 dradmin A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Aditya Senior Assistant 267085 adityam A9, Ground Floor Campus
Adesh Kumar Kagra Attendent 267188 cds Bamboo Hut, South Campus
Bhupinder Kushal Attendent 267085 cds A9,Ground Floor North Campus
JEE CELL
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Rajendra Kr. Ray Chairperson 267041 267260 rajendra A11-455, North Campus
Subhamoy Sen Assistant Professor 267261 subhamoy A14-04, North Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics) 267058 dracad A7, North Campus
Vishal Parmar Junior Superintendent 267063 267260 vishalparmar A7, North Campus
Narender Office Attendant 267063 narender A7, North Campus
JAM
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Ajay Soni Chairperson 267854 jamchair,ajay A4-309, South Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics) 267058 dracad A7, North Campus
Sonia Gupta Junior Superintendent 267063 acadoffice A7, North Campus
Saurav Saini Junior Assistant 267063 sauravsaini,acadoa1 A9-First Floor, North Campus
GATE
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Himanshu Pathak Chairperson 267947 himanshu A-11.04.28, North Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics) 267058 dracad A9,First floor North Campus
Sonia Gupta Junior Superintendent 267073 acadoffice A9-First Floor, North Campus
Mukesh Kumar Junior Assistant 267063 mukeshkumar, acadoa2 A9-First Floor, North Campus
Academics Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Aniruddha Chakraborty Dean Academics 267067 deanacad A9, North Campus
Amit Jaiswal Associate Dean (Research) 267753 adresearch A9, North Campus
P. Anil Kishan Associate Dean (Courses) 267930 adcourses A9, North Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics) 267058 dracad A9, North Campus
Vishal Parmar Junior Superintendent 267755 vishalparmar A9, North Campus
Sonia Gupta Junior Superintendent 267063 acadoa1, soniaoa A9, North Campus
Mukesh Kumar Junior Assistant 267754 mukeshkumar, acadoa2 A9, North Campus
Saurav Saini Junior Assistant 267063 sauravsaini A9, North Campus
Manish Kumar Junior Accountant 267754 acadfin,manishkumar A9-First Floor,North Campus
Narender Office Attendant 267754 narender A9, North Campus
Finance & Accounts Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Viswanath Balakrishnan Dean (F & A) 267166 deanfinance A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
J. R. Sharma Officer In-charge(F&A) 267124 drfa, jrsharma A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Pawan Kumar Junior Superintendent 267177 pawan.patial A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Girish Pal Junior Superintendent 267991 girishpal A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Vikram Jeet Junior Accountant 267992 vikramjeet A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Kartik Kapoor Junior Accountant 267993 kartikkapoor, accountsoa2 A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Damini Jain Junior Accountant 267012 daminijain A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Hritika Jain Junior Accountant 267989 hritikajain A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Renu Junior Assistant 267012 renu_jangra A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Tara Devi Office Assistant 267990 accountsoa1 A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Internal Audit & Legal Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Parminder Jit Deputy Registrar 267128 dral A9, 4th Floor, North Campus
Ramesh Kumar Junior Superintendent 267130 ramesh.kumar A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Mohit Kaushal Legal Assistant 267130 mohit_kaushal A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Kahan Singh Junior Assistant 267130 kahan_singh A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Store & Purchase Section
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar 267039 drsp A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Rajeev Kumar Sharma Junior Superintendent 267078 jssp, rajeevsharma A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Gaurav Katoch Junior Assistant 267048 storepurchase, gaurav_katoch A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Srishti Raaj Junior Assistant srishtiraaj A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Dheeraj Kumar Office Assistant 267048 spoa2 A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Budhi Singh Office Attendent 267048 A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Central Library
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Naresh Singh Bhandari Deputy Librarian 267059 nsbhandari A16-Ground Floor,North Campus
Abhijeet Tiwari ALIO 267106 abhijeet A16-Ground Floor,North Campus
Jitendra Namdev SLIA 267934 jitendra A16,-Top Floor, North Campus
Sonali Malhotra SLIA 267933 sonali A16-First Floor,North Campus
Shradha Thakur Library Assistant 267105 shradhathakur A16-Top Floor,North Campus
Santosh Kumar Library Trainee 267931 santoshkumar150297@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
Ajeet Singh Library Attendant 267931 ajeetsinghthakur1987@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
Sanjay Attendant 267931
Tilak Raj Library Attendant 267931 thakurdj78070@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
DIGITAL AND COMPUTING SERVICES
Name Designation Contact Email Office
DCS Office 267000 dcsoffice DCS office, A9 Building, South Campus
IT Helpdesk 267052 it_helpdesk
Arti Kashyap Dean DCS 267011 deandcs DCS Office, Near Mechanical Workshop, South Campus
Prasanth P. Jose Advisor, IT Committee 267266 prasanth A7-201, South Campus
Mohammad Talha Advisor, IT Committee 267152 talha A11, North Campus
Dinesh Singh Advisor, IT Committee 267222 dineshsingh A17.02.27, North Campus
Rahul Shrestha Advisor, IT Committee 267271 rahul_shrestha A17.03.21, North Campus
Lalit Thakur Junior Technical Superintendent 267000 lalit Param Himalaya, South Campus
Monika Kashyap Senior Superintendent 267024 monika 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Desh Raj Junior Technical Superintendent 267000 deshraj South Campus
Dashmesh Singh Junior Lab Assistant 267052 dashmesh DCS office, A9 Building, South Campus
Gopal Sharma Junior Lab Assistant 267034 gopal_sharma A5-301, South Campus
Gulshan Kumar Junior Lab Assistant gulshan
Rakesh Sharma Junior Lab Assistant 267100 rakeshsharma Stable Complex, South Campus
Amit Kumar Junior Lab Assistant 267052 amit_k A1 NKN Control Room, South Campus
Anand Kumar Dewangan Junior Lab Assistant 267034 anand_kumar DCS office South Campus
Khem chand Project Assistant 267100 khem_chand@projects.iitmandi.ac.in Stable Complex, South Campus
Rahul Thakur Project Associate 267199 oasoffice3 103-Bamboo Hut, South Campus
Jatin Sharma Project Assistant 267909 jatin_sharma@projects.iitmandi.ac.in A10 PC Lab, North Campus
Monika Thakur Project Engineer 267030 monika_thakur@projects.iitmandi.ac.in, oasoffice1 A11 PC Lab Office, North Campus
Ajay Kumar Project Technician 267052 ajayverma@projects A1 NKN Control Room, South Campus
Kushal Bhatia Project Assistant 267034 kushal_bhatia@projects.iitmandi.ac.in A5 Top Floor 302 S.C
Dean (SRIC & IR ) Office
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Syed Abbas Dean(SRIC) 267914 deansric A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Satvasheel Ramesh Powar Associate Dean (SRIC) 267136 adsric A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Tulika Srivastava Associate Dean (International Relations) 267140 adintrel A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Dushyant Sharma Assistant Registrar 267183 arsric, dushyantsharma A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Chandan Sharma Senior Superintendent 267818 chandan A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Sandeep Kumar Jr.Superintendent 267132 sandeepkumar, sricoffice A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Sanjay Kumar Junior Accountant 267988 sanjay A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Binni Sharma Junior Accountant 267988 binnisharma A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Lucky Sharma Junior Accountant 267012 luckysharma, accountsoa3 A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Ambrish Yadav Junior Assistant 267988 ambrishyadav A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Vijay Singh Junior Assistant 267988 sricoa, vijay_singh A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Suresh Kumar Office Attendant 267132 A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Dean (Students) Office
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Hitesh Shrimali Dean (Students) 267062 deanstudents Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
G. Shrikanth Reddy Chief Warden(I/C) 267757 chiefwarden Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
G. Shrikanth Reddy Chair-SAP chairsap Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Shelika Assistant Registrar 267114 arstudents Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Vinod Kumar ALIO 267228 vinod Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Tilak Raj Junior Superintendent 267016 tilakraj Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Karan Patar Junior Accountant 267759 studoffice_accounts,karanpatar Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Prateek Pathania Junior Assistant 267756 studofficeoa1 Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Arun Kumar Junior Assistant 267759 studoffice_hostel,arunkumar Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Aditi Office Assistant 267016 studofficeoa2 Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Vinti Chandel Office Assistant 267228 studoffice_gymkhana Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Keshab Office Attendent 267016 Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Office of Chief Warden
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Ramna Thakur Chief Warden 267757/267016 chiefwarden Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Pavin Samuel Junior Superintendent 267016 pavin A7, North Campus
Gunjan Kapoor Office Assistant 267016 studofficeoa2 A7, North Campus
Parashar Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Pratim Kundu Warden 267996 warden_parashar A11.04.25 , North Campus
Robin Khosla Assistant Warden asstwarden_parashar
Naresh Sharma Resident Warden D23139
Hemraj Caretaker 267070 caretaker_parashar B6 Hostel
Hostel Office B1 Block,Warden office 267074 B1-Block
Hostel Office B2 Block 267070 Hostel Office B2 Block
Chandertaal Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Rik Rani Koner Warden 267220 warden_chandrataal A6-23, South Campus
Mayanka Ambade Assistant Warden asstwarden_chandrataal
Mangla Caretaker 267189 caretaker_chandertaal
Purushottma Caretaker 267189 caretaker_chandertaal B-8 Hostel
Hostel Office B8 Block 267189 Hostel Office B8 Block
Suvalsar Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Gajendra Singh Warden 267715 warden_suvalsar A-11 5th Floor RoomNo 04 North Campus
Dube Dheeraj Prakashchand Assistant Warden dheeraj
Manmohan Patel Resident Warden D21074
Vivek Pal Office Assistant caretaker_suvalsar North Campus
Nako Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Srinivasu Bodapati Warden 267853 warden_nako A17.02.04, North Campus
Sumit Murab Assistant Warden 267066 asstwarden_nako
Syed Mohd Hussain Resident Warden D21066
Ravinder Kumar Office Assistant caretaker_nako South Campus
Hostel Office B7 Block 267019 Hostel Office B7 Block
Hostel Office B6 Block 267036 Hostel Office B6 Block
Dashir Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Prateek Saxena Warden 267711 warden_dashir A11.4.26, North campus
Radhe Shyam Sharma Assistant Warden 267273 asstwarden_dashir A17.02.12, North Campus
Chaman Lal Caretaker caretaker_dashir B-19 Hostel
Vishal Gupta Resident Warden D21075
Dashir Hostel Office Dashir Hostel Office
Beas Kund Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Maheshreddy Gade Warden 267957 warden_beaskund A11-05-011, North Campus
Ashutosh Kumar Assistant Warden 267825 asstwarden_beaskund A11-05-039, North Campus
Mahipal Kulariya Resident Warden D20012
Narender Pandit Caretaker 267253 caretaker_beaskund B-1, Hostel
Hostel Office B23 267253 Hostel Office B23
Warden Office B-14 Gamma
Manimahesh Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Bhaskar Mondal Warden 267828 warden_manimahesh A8-F7, South Campus
Amal Sarkar Assistant Warden asstwarden_manimahesh G1/102 South Campus
Anurag Singh Resident Warden D21093
Ravi Kumar Caretaker caretaker_manimahesh South campus
Suraj Taal Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Parmod Kumar Warden 267858 warden_surajtaal G1, South Campus
Venkata Ratnam Vakacharla Assistant Warden 267111 asstwarden_surajtaal A17.03.10, North Campus
Mr. Devesh Kumar Resident Warden S21023
Nitin Thakur Caretaker 267815 caretaker_surajtaal
Gauri Kund Hostel
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Sports
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Kaul Singh PTI 267033 kaulsingh M1 Building (S.C)
Ramsaran Office Attendant 267928 A6-Sports Complex , North Campus
Baldev Raj Office Attendant 267033 baldev85thakur@gmail.com M1- Sports Complex, SC
NSS
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Maheshreddy Gade Advisor maheshreddy A11-05-011 North Campus
Robin Khosla Co-Advisor robin A17.03.09, North Campus
Prateek Junior Assistant 267228 nss Bamboo Hut-127
Common Rooms
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Gopal krishan Office Assistant (CRC) sceeoa1 A10, North Campus
Career & Placement Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Kala Venkata Uday Advisor (CnP Cell) 267703 advisorcnp A17.02.03, North Campus
Rahul Shrestha Associate Professor 267271 advisor_tni A17.03.21, North Campus
Veomesh Rawat Junior Superintendent veomeshrawat A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Nimisha Career and Placement Executive 267005, 267006 nimisha Bamboo Hut- Block-D
Ravinder Kumar Office Assistant 267006 cnpcell A6-5, SC
CnP Office cnpoffice
IIT Mandi Catalyst
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Satvasheel Ramesh Powar Faculty Incharge and Director Incubation Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Anil Singh General Manager gm@iitmandicatalyst.in anil@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Lakhwinder Singh Manager lakhwinder@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Saksham Singhal Associate saksham@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Gaurav Mankotia Senior Associate gaurav@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Sushmita Singh Associate sushmita@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Kushal Deep Jagota Lab Executive kushal@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Sumit Maan Lab Executive sumit@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Vishal Sharma Associate accounts@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Ravinder Thakur Associate jao@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Meenaxi Thakur Executive meenaxi@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Megha Bhardwaj Associate megha@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Pallavi Supahiya Associate pallavi@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Abhishek Mukamia Executive abhishek@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Minni Kaur Executive minni@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Jetender Kumar Office Attendent jetender@iitmandicatalyst.in Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Vitu Caretaker catalystcaretaker@gmail.com Catalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Guidance & Counselling Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Baskar Bakthavachalu Advisor baskar 307-A4,South Campus
Geeta Rani Counselor 267008
Construction & Maintainance Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Vijay Kumar Sharma Superintending Engineer 267020 seer Construction Wing, South Campus
Neeraj Chauhan Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 267127 neerajchauhan Construction Wing Office, South Campus
Siddharth Jamwal Assistant Engineer (Civil) 267200 siddharth C-29, North Campus
Vikas Chaudhary Assistant (Engineer) Civil 267028 vikas_kumar Construction Wing Office Kamand
Omjeet Thakur Junior (Engineer) Civil omjeet_thakur Construction Wing Office Kamand
Atul Sen Junior Engineer (Civil) 267295 atul_sen Construction Wing Office , SC
Gavin Dhiman Junior Engineer (Civil) gavin_dhiman Construction Wing Office South Campus
Chirag Vaidya Junior Engineer (Electrical) 267022 chirag Construction Wing Office Kamand
Deen Dyal Junior Engineer (Civil) 267029 deenta Construction Wing Office North Campus
Kapil Dev Junior Engineer (Electrical) kapildev Construction Wing Office
Munna Kumar Junior Engineer (Horticulture) munnakumar Construction Wing Office South Campus
Navish Sharma Junior Engineer(Civil) 267029 navishsharma Construction Wing Office Kamand
Yashpal Thakur Junior Engineer (Electrical ) 267999 ythakur Construction office, North Campus
Anil Kumar Bhatia Junior Assistant 267295 aniloa Construction Wing Office Kamand
Ashok Office Assistant 267237 infraoa2 , pathaniaoa Bamboo Hut -101
Lalit Kumar Office Assistant 267028 lalit_kumar Construction Cell south Campus
Duni Chand Gardener Horticulture Nursery South Campus (near Medical unit) and North Campus (near Government School).
Vijay Kumar Office Attendant Construction wing office
Transportation
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Himanshu Misra Faculty In-Charge 267701 chairtransport A17-02-02,North Campus
AD (Courses) Member 267930 adcourses A9,North Campus
Chief Warden Member 267757 chiefwarden A9,North Campus
Hostel Secretary Member hostelaffairs_secretary@students*
Ankush Sharma Junior Assistant 267024 ankushoa North Campus
Guest House
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Dr. Himanshu Pathak Faculty in-charge 267947 himanshu A-11.04.28, North Campus
Parminder Jit Deputy Registrar 267272 arfe A9,1st floor, North Campus
Sushil K. Pal Junior Superintendent 267846 sushil CV Raman Guest House, NC
Rakesh Bhatt Junior Assistant 267021 rakeshbhatt CV Raman Guest House, NC
Sunil Kumar Housekeeping Supervisor 267848 ,267847 supervisorgh CV Raman Guest House, NC
Dinesh Kumar Cashier cum Receptionist 267848,267847 CV Raman Guest House, NC
Guest House Official 267846 managergh CV Raman Guest House, NC
Housekeeping Services & Waste Management
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Krishan Field Supervisor (For Hostels, North Campus) krishanchand231097@gmail.com
Mukesh Field Supervisor (For Faculty/Staff Residential Area, North Campus) mukeshkumar07443@gmail.com
Bhupender Field Supervisor (For Academic buildings, North Campus) tbhupender00@gmail.com
Kapil Sharma Field Supervisor (For South Campus) csharmakapil52946@gmail.com
Ajay Singh Agency Supervisor asbalyani@gmail.com Room No. - 130, Bamboo - D block, South campus
Ashok Pathania Office Assistant infraoa2 Room No. - 128, Bamboo - D block, South campus
Creche
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Deepak Swami Associate Dean (I & S) 267265 adinfra 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Anjana Chandel Creche caretaker 267925 anjuchandel678@gmail.com C-26/G2,NC
Creche (South Campus) 267013 South Campus
Creche(North Campus) 267925 C26/G2,NC
Security Unit
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Emergency South Campus Duty Security Supervisor-SC
Emergency North Campus Duty Security Supervisor-NC
Hira Singh Negi Deputy Security Officer 267179 dso Security Office, SC (Bamboo Hut -A)
Lekh Raj Security Supervisor 267126 securityoffice Security Office, SC
Kehsar Chand Security Supervisor 267126 securityoffice Security Office, SC
Ram Lal Security Supervisor 267126 securityoffice Security Office, SC
Director's Residence Post 267783 NC, Kamand
North Campus Barrier Security Post 267808 North Campus
Security post Guest House 267219 NC, Kamand
Security Post near Ulh Guest House 267098 SC, Kamand
Ghadpa Guest house Security Post at Kamand 267101 Kamand
IIT Main Gate Security Post(Kamand) 267096 Kamand
Security Office (North Campus) Pawan Kumar 267984 Security Office, NC
A9 Security Post (North Campus) Security Post 267083 North Campus
Recreation Center
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Kunal Ghosh Faculty Coordinator 267145 kunal A17.02.05, North Campus
Recreation Center-01 Recreation Center-01 KMD Recreation Center-01 , Near stable complex
Recreation Center-02 Recreation Center-02 KMD Recreation Center-02 , Near stable complex
CPWD
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Swapnil Pathak Superintending Engineer, Civil, CPWD eempd3.cpwd@gmail.com South Campus , IIT Mandi(HP)
Rajvir Singh Executive Engineer, Civil, CPWD mndse-iitm@cpwd.gov.in South Campus , IIT Mandi(HP)
Central Mess
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Ajay Kumar Caretaker caretaker_mess
Mind Tree
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Mind Tree School NC, Kamand 267257 North Campus
Banks
Name Designation Contact Email Office
PNB Bank PNB Bank (IIT Branch) 267094 South Campus Kamand
SBI Bank SBI Bank (IIT Branch) 267093 South Campus Kamand
Police Chowki Kamand
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Kamand Police Chowki 269400 Kamand