Note: Default email domain @iitmandi.ac.in
*: @students.iitmandi.ac.in
**:@catalyst.iitmandi.ac.in
Mandi & Kamand STD Code 01905

Directorate
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Laxmidhar BeheraDirector267001director4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Vivek TiwariDeputy Registrar267777drdir4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Nishant KumarJunior Assistant267001/7002nishant,diroffice4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Manoj KumarAttendant (Multi Skilled)267002manojkumar4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Shyam SinghDriver 267002 shyamsingh4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Deans
Name Designation Contact Email
Aniruddha ChakrabortyDean Academics267067deanacadA1-320, South Campus
Arti KashyapDean (Digital and Computing Services)267011deandcsDCS Office, Near Mechanical Workshop, South Campus
Deepak SwamiDean(I & S)267278deaninfra3rd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Hitesh Shrimali Dean (Students)267062deanstudentsGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Rahul VaishDean (Faculty)267819deanfaculty1st Floor, A9 Building, North Campus
Syed AbbasDean(SRIC)267914deansric4th Floor, Innovation Centre, A9 Building, North Campus,
Varun DuttDean (Resource Generation & Alumni Relations) 267047dora3rd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Viswanath Balakrishnan Dean (F & A)267166deanfinance 2nd Floor, Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Associate Deans
Name Designation Contact Email
Amit JaiswalAssociate Dean (Research)267753adresearch, j.amitA4-309, South Campus
P. Anil KishanAssociate Dean (Courses)267930adcoursesA4-207, South Campus
Satvasheel Ramesh PowarAssociate Dean (SRIC)267136adsricA4-203, South Campus
Tulika SrivastavaAssociate Dean (International Relations)267140tulika, adintrelA4, South Campus
Registrar Office
Name Designation Contact Email
Dr. Kumar Sambhav PandeyRegistrar267015registrarA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Sushma KumariJunior Superintendent267015/75registraroffice,sushmaA9, North Campus
Vivek Kumar DongreJunior Assistant267015vivek_dongreA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Leela DharJunior Attendant (Multi Skilled)267075leeladharA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
School of Computing & Electrical Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Aditya NigamAssociate Professor (Chairperson)267921aditya, chairsceeA17.02.06, North Campus
Adarsh patelAssistant Professor267948adarshA17.03.08, North Campus
Akhilanand Pati TiwariVisiting ProfessorakhilanandA17-02-28, North Campus
Amit Kumar SinghaAssistant professor267712amitA17.02.21, North Campus
Ankush MittalAdjunct Professorankushm
Anirban SarkarAssistant ProfessoranirbanA17.02.01, North Campus
Arnav Bhavsar VinayakAssociate Professor267115arnavA17.03.02, North Campus
Dinesh SinghAssistant Professor 267222dineshsinghA17.02.27, North Campus
G. Shrikanth ReddyAssistant Professor267221gopishrikanthA17.03.33, North Campus
Himanshu MisraAssistant Professor267701himanshumisraA17.02.02, North campus
Hitesh Shrimali Associate Professor267902hiteshA17.03.32, North Campus
Jinesh MachcharAssistant Professor267728jineshA17.03.22, North Campus
Kaushik HalderAssistant ProfessorkaushikA17.02.29,North Campus
Kunal GhoshAssociate Professor267145kunalA17.02.05, North Campus
Moumita DasAssistant Professor267270moumitaA17.02.08, North Campus
Narendra Kumar DharAssistant ProfessornarendraA17.02.11, North Campus
Padmanabhan RajanAssociate Professor267994padmanA17.03.12, North campus
Parimala KanchalaAssistant Professor267224parimalaA17.03.06
Pratim KunduAssistant Professor267996pratimA17.02.25 , North Campus
Priyatosh MahishAssistant Professor267735priyatoshA17.03.25, North Campus
Radhe Shyam SharmaAssistant Professor267273radheshyamA17.02.12, North Campus
Rahul ShresthaAssociate Professor267271rahul_shresthaA17.03.21, North Campus
Robin KhoslaAssistant Professorrobin
Rohit SalujaAssistant Professor267110rohitA17.03.14, North Campus
Satinder SharmaProfessor267134satinderA4-201, South Campus
Satyajitsinh A. ThakorAssociate Professor267917satyajitA17.02.23, North Campus
Shubhajit Roy ChowdhuryAssociate Professor267915srcA17-3-31, North Campus
Siddharth PanwarAssistant Professor 267120siddharthpanwarA17.03.30, North Campus
Siddhartha SarmaAssistant Professor267123 siddharthaA17.03.04, North Campus
Sneha SinghAssistant Professor sneha
Sreelakshmi ManjunathAssistant Professor267702sreelakshmiA17.03.05, North Campus
SamarAssociate Professor 267107samarA17.03.11, North Campus
Srikanth SugavanamAssistant Professor267113ssrikanthA17.03.24, North Campus
Srinivasu BodapatiAssistant Professor267853srinivasuA17.02.04, North Campus
Sukarn AgarwalAssistant ProfessorsukarnA17.02.04, North Campus
Tushar JainAssociate Professor267920tusharA17.02.03, North Campus
Varunkumar JayapaulAssistant Professor267144varunkumarA17.03.09, North Campus
Varun DuttAssociate Professor 267150varunA17-03-01, North Campus
Venkata Ratnam VakacharlaAssistant Professor267111vvratnamA17.03.10, North Campus
Indu JoshiAssistant Professor267225indujoshiA17.03.27, North Campus
Prateek VishnoiAssistant Professor267995 prateekvishnoiA17.02.32, North Campus
Rajan KapurAdjunct Professor267133rajan.kapur@larankelo.com
Yvonne DittrichAdjunct Professor267133ydi
Pawan KumarJunior Superintendent267133pawan.patialA17.02.41 North Campus
ShivamJr. Technical Superintendent267185controllabControl System Laboratory, Room No. 303 A10 Building, North Campus
Tarun VermaSenior Lab Assistant267125tarun_vermaDAE Lab
Bhavya SharmaJunior Lab. Assistant (Technical)
Nalini SinghJunior Assistant267071nalinisinghA17.02.41, North Campus
Shiv Kamal Junior Assistant267133shiv_kamalA17.02.41, North Campus
Rakhi VermaOffice Assistant267133rakhioa, sceeofficeA17.02.41, North Campus
Arun KumarLab. Technical Assistant267186eelabsNear Mech. workshop
ManeshwarMultiple Assistant267071maneshwareA17.02.41, North Campus
Manish RanaLab Technician267185spcomlabA10/302, North Campus
School of Basic Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
School of Chemical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Pradeep Parameswaran (Chairperson)Professor 267042chairscs, pradeepA3-211, South Campus
Aniruddha ChakrabortyProfessor267067achakrabortyA1-320, South Campus
Prem Felix SirilProfessor267851premA3-102, South Campus
Subrata Ghosh Professor267069subrataA3-208, South Campus
Chayan K. NandiProfessor267047chayanA3-310, North Campus
Venkata KrishnanProfessor267065vknA3-208, South Campus
Aditi HalderAssociate Professor267139aditiA4-205, South Campus
Abhimanew DhirAssistant Professor267861abhimanewG1 - 105, South Campus
Abhishek DewanjiAssistant Professor267182abhishekG1/110, South Campus
Amit Balkrishna PawarAssistant Professor267116amitpawarA1-309, South Campus
Bhaskar MondalAssistant Professor267828bhaskarmondalA8-F7, South Campus
Garima AgrawalAssistant Professor267827garimaG1-103, South Campus
Indu BalaAssistant ProfessorinduG1-109, South Campus School of Chemical Sciences
Moupriya DasAssistant ProfessormoupriyaA7-302, South Campus
Narayan SinhaAssistant Professor267813 narayanG1, Room-111, South Campus
Arjun BarwalJunior Technical SuperintendentarjunbarwalA3 Building South Campus Room No 209
Puneet Sood Jr.Technical Superintendent puneetsood
Naveen Kumar Jr. Lab Assistant naveenkumar
Arsheen GurungJunior Assistant 267277arsheengurung, scsoffice1A3/209, South Campus
Gaurav VashisthOffice Assistant267277scsofficeA3 Building South Campus Room No 209
Palvi SharmaTechnical AssistantpalvisharmaA6 Chemistry Lab South Campus
Sumit JangraProject Scientistsumit_jangra@projects*Photoresists Lab, A8, South Campus
Ajay KumarOffice Attendent267277A3, South campus First floor 209, SCS
School of Physical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Suman Kalyan Pal (Chairperson)Professor267040chairsps, sumanA3-312, North Campus
Ajay SoniAssociate Professor267854 ajayA4-309, South Campus
Arko RoyAssistant Professor267828arkoA7-203, South Campus
Amal SarkarAssistant ProfessoramalG1/102 South Campus
Arti KashyapProfessor 267155artiA4, South Campus
Bindu RadhamanyAssociate Professor267060binduA3-210, South Campus
C. S. Yadav Associate Professor267258shekharA4-303, South Campus
Gargee Girish SharmaAssistant Professor267855gargeeA4, South Campus
Hari VarmaAssociate Professor267064hariA3-206, South Campus
Harsh SoniAssistant ProfessorharshA11-04-15 North Campus
Kaustav MukherjeeAssociate Professor267043kaustavA3-306, South Campus
Nirmalya KajuriAssistant ProfessornirmalyaA11-5, North Campus
Pradeep KumarAssociate Professor267137pkumarA4-204, South Campus
Pradyuman K PathakAssociate ProfessorppathakA10-North Campus
Prasanth P. JoseAssociate Professor267266prasanthA7-201, South Campus
Krishna Mohan ParattuAssistant ProfessorkrishnaG1/104, South Campus
Prabhakar PalniAssistant Professorprabhakar
Rahul Kumar KothariAssistant Professor267149rkothari
Vinod KumarJunior Laboratory Assistantvinodla Physics Lab, Stable complex , South campus
Anugrah RawatJunior Assistant267812anugrahrawat,spsofficeRoom No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
Gunjan KapoorOffice Assistant267082spsoffice1Room No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
Aditi ThakurProject Associate267226aditithakurA6-Physics LAB, South Campus
Devesh SharmaOffice Attendant SPS Office, Room No - 400, 3rd Floor, A7 Building,South Campus
School of Mathemathical & Statistical Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Muslim Malik (Chairperson)Associate Professor267918chairsmss, muslimA13-F6, North Campus
Manoj ThakurProfessor267913manojA13-F4, North Campus
Nitu KumariAssociate Professor267109nituA3-101South Campus
PreetiAssistant Professor267935preetiA13/F11, North Campus
Rajendra Kr. Ray Professor267041rajendraA13-F2, North Campus
Sarita AzadAssociate ProfessorsaritaA13- F9, North Campus
Syed Abbas Professor 267914abbasA13-F3, North Campus
Qaiser JahanAssistant Professor267923qaiserA13-F12, North Campus
Samir ShuklaAssistant Professor267922samirA13- F14 North Campus
Sampat Kumar SharmaAssistant Professor267717sampatA13-F15, North Campus
Saswata AdhikariAssistant Professor 267201saswataA13/F13, North Campus
Dushyant Kumar Junior Assistant 267029 dushyant/smssofficeA-13 /F10, North Campus
AlkaOffice Assistant267929smssofficeA13/F10, North Campus
RahulOffice Attendent267929A13/F10, North Campus
School of Biosciences & Bio Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Shyam Kumar Masakapalli (Chairperson)Associate Professor267151chairsbb, shyamA4-305, South Campus
Tulika SrivastavaProfessor267140tulika206/A4. South Campus
Amit JaiswalAssociate Professor267154j.amit309/A4, South Campus
Amit PrasadAssociate Professor267263amitprasad311/A3, South Campus
Prosenjit MondalAssociate Professor267262prosenjit308/A3, South Campus
Rajanish GiriAssociate Professor267134rajanishgiri201/A4, South Campus
Baskar BakthavachaluAssistant Professorbaskar307/A4, South Campus
Kharerin HungyoAssistant Professorkharerin
Prasad KasturiAssistant Professor267269prasadkasturi304/A4, South Campus
Sumit MurabAssistant professor267066sumitmurab305/A3, South Campus
Trayambak BasakAssistant Professor267826trayambak309/A3, South Campus
Ekta MakhijaAssistant ProfessorektaA11.04.22 - Office Room 22, 4th Floor- north campus
Sruchi Devi Junior Assistant267061sbboffice, suruchioa211-A4, South campus
Pinku lalOffice Attendent267061211-A4, South campus
School of Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
School of Mechanical & Materials Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Atul DharAssociate Professor (Chairperson)267143add, chairsmmeA4-209, South Campus
Rahul VaishProfessor267135rahulA4-202, South Campus
Rajeev KumarProfessor 267148rajeevA4-302, South Campus
Himanshu PathakAssociate Professor267947himanshuA-11.04.28, North Campus
Jaspreet Kaur Randhawa Associate Professor267056 jaspreetA-3, Top Floor, South Campus
Mohammad TalhaAssociate Professor267152talhaA4-306, South campus
Mrityunjay DoddamaniAssociate Professormrityunjay
Pradeep KumarAssociate Professor267112pradeepkumarA1-313, South Campus
Rajesh GhoshAssociate Professor267903rajeshA10-404, North Campus
Satvasheel Ramesh PowarAssociate Professor 267136satvasheelA11.04.06
Rik Rani KonerAssociate Professor267220rikA-4.209, South Campus
Bukke Ravindra NaikAssistant ProfessorravindraOffice Address: A11.04.24, North Campus, Office Phone: 7723
Dube Dheeraj PrakashchandAssistant Professordheeraj
Sarthak NagAssistant ProfessorsarthakA11-04-57, North Campus
Vishal Singh ChauhanAssociate Professor267044vscA3-308, South Campus
Viswanath Balakrishnan Associate Professor267142viswaA4-208, South Campus
Gajendra SinghAssistant Professor267715 gajendraA-11 5th Floor RoomNo 04 North Campus
Gaurav BhutaniAssistant Professor 267108gauravA11.04.05 North Campus
Parmod KumarAssistant Professor267858 parmodG1, South Campus
Prateek SaxenaAssistant Professor267711prateekA11.4.26, North campus
P. Anil KishanAssociate Professor267141kishanA4-207, South Campus
Sudhir Kumar PandeyAssistant Professor 267852sudhirA3-207, South Campus
Ranbir SinghAssistant Professor267804ranbirG-1,106,1st floor South Campus
Sunny ZafarAssociate Professor267268sunnyzafarA11.4.11, North Campus
Swati Sharma Assistant Professor267830swati A4.02.207, South Campus
Deepak SachanAssistant Professordsachan
Raj KiranAssistant Professor267294 rajA11.04.21
Raj S DaveProfessor of Practice
Sandip ChatterjeeAdjunct Professor
Vikas KumarAdjunct Professor
Ankush kapilJr. Technical Superintendent267018ankushMechanical Workshop
Amit SharmaJunior Technical Superintendent267178amits Design Lab A-11 North Campus
Rakesh KumarJunior Technical Superintendent267017rakeshkumarMechanical Workshop, South Campus
Dinesh ThakurSenior Lab Assistant267178dinesh_thakur Design Lab A-11 North Campus
Anurag RawatJunior Assistant 267138anuragrawatA-11.04.33, North Campus
Sumeet Junior Assistant267138smmeoffice, sumeetA11.04.33, North Campus
Anish Dhiman JLA SMMEanishdhiman@iitmandi.ac.in Central Workshop
Teeka RamJunior Lab. Assistant teekaram
AnjuOffice Assistant267138 seoa1 A-11.04.33, North Campus
Raj kumar Technician rajkumaruk1970@gmail.com Central Workshop
Sunil Kumar Carpentersuniliitmandi@gmail.com Central Workshop
DalvinderTurnerdalvinderCentral Workshop
Satish Kumar WelderCentral Workshop
Bhuri Lab Attendant bhuri.iitmandi@gmail.comCentral Workshop
Mechanical Laboratory267231Mechanical Laboratory , Near stable complex
School of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Dericks Praise ShuklaAssociate Professor (Chairperson)267727,267147 chair_scene,dericksA11-05-25,North campus,A11-02-27, North campus
Deepak SwamiAssociate Professor267265deepakA11-05-03, North Campus
Kala Venkata UdayAssociate Professor267703udayA11-05-13, North Campus
Kaustav SarkarAssociate Professor267901srkrA11-05-020, North Campus
Rajneesh SharmaAssociate Professor267741 rsharmaA11-05-044, North Campus
Ashutosh KumarAssistant Professor267825ashutoshA11-05-039, North Campus
Dhanya JAssistant Professor267740 dhanyaA11-05-040, North Campus
Harshad KulkarniAssistant Professor267739harshadA11-05-029, North Campus
Maheshreddy GadeAssociate Professor267722maheshreddyA11-05-011, North Campus
Mousumi MukherjeeAssistant Professor267997mousumiA11-05-031, North Campus
Prasanna R.Assistant Professor267118 prasannaA11-05-041, North Campus
Sandip Kumar SahaAssociate Professor267907sandip_sahaA11-05-04, North Campus
Sayantan SarkarAssistant Professor267714sayantanA11-05-38, North Campus
Shashank PathakAssistant Professor267716 shashankA11-15, North Campus 15
Shivang ShekharAssistant Professor267724shivangA11-05-30, North Campus
Subhamoy SenAssociate Professor267261subhamoyA14-04, North Campus
Thainswemong ChoudhuryAssistant Professor 267725thainsweA11-05-27, North Campus
Surya Kant SahdeoAssistant ProfessorsuryasahdeoA11-5-37, North Campus
Vivek GuptaAssistant Professor267117vivekguptaA11-05-033, North Campus
Anand GiriDST-Inspire Faculty267738 anand_giri@projects.iitmandi.ac.inA11-05-21, North Campus
Dharmendra GillProfessor of Practicedharmendra.gill@gmail.com
Ing. Balthasar NovakAdjunct Professorbalthasar.novak@ilek.unis-tuttgart.de
Sumant NigamVisiting Distinguished Professornigam@umd.edu
Narendra Kumar GoelAdjunct Professornkgoel@hy.iitr.ac.in
Sanjeev SharmaJunior Technical Superintendentcmlab, sanjeevsharmaA11.02.29
Rahul JamwalJunior Lab Assistant (Tech)rahuljamwal
MamtaJunior Assistant267180mamta, office_sceneA11-05-26, North Campus
PreetiOffice Assistant267180 office_sceneoa1A11-05-26, North Campus
Dharmender KumarOffice Attendent267180scene_admissionsA11-05-26, North Campus
Sunil KumarLab TechniciansunilkGeotechnical Lab
Moumita Project Associate moumitachakraborty59@gmail.com i4s Lab, South Campus
Ram Singh Lab Attendant ramsinghmnd@gmail.com SCENE Lab
Tilak Lab Attendant SCENE Lab
Duni Chand Lab Attendant Geotechnical Lab
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Shyamasree DasguptaAssociate Professor (Chairperson)267122shyamasree, chairshssA14.05.33, North Campus
Aruna BommareddiAssistant Professor267706arunaA14.05.09, North Campus
Devika SethiAssistant Professor 267244devikaA14.05.34, North Campus
Manu V DevadevanAssociate Professor267147manuA14.05.20, North Campus
Mayanka AmbadeAssistant Professor mayanka
Neha KaushikAssistant Professor267267 nehakaushikA14.05.36, North Campus
Neethi Vadakkan AlexanderAssistant Professor267824neethiA14.3.15, North Campus
Nilamber ChhetriAssistant Professor267822nilamberA14.05.17, North Campus
Rajeshwari DuttAssociate Professor267109rduttA14.05.29, North Campus
Ramna ThakurAssociate Professor267707ramnaA14.05.37, North Campus
Saumya MalviyaAssistant Professor 267829saumyamalviyaA14.05.13, North Campus
SumanAssociate Professor267919 suman.sigrohaA14.05.02, North Campus
Surya Prakash UpadhyayAssociate Professor267821suryaA14.05.30, North Campus
Thirthankar Chakraborty Assistant Professor 267823thirthankarA14.05.21, North Campus
Juan Luis Toribio VazquezVisiting Assistant Professor juan A14.05.35 North Campus
Ajay KumarJunior Lab Assistant267719ajaykumarA 14
Stuti SharmaJunior Assistant267719stutioa, shssofficeA14.05.05, North Campus
School of Management
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Manoj ThakurChairperson267750chairsom, manojA10-412 A, North Campus
Anjan Kumar SwainProfessor267751anjanA10-407, North campus
Akhaya Kumar NayakAssociate Professor267790akhayaOffice: A-11.3.33
Puran SinghAssociate Professor267916puranA10-404, North Campus
Ashish BollimbalaAssistant Professor267733ashishA10.403, North Campus
Daya Sagar GuptaAssistant Professor267752dayasagarA10-408, North Campus
Masudul Hasan AdilAssistant Professor267905masudulA10-406, North Campus
Saumya DixitAssistant Professor267904saumyaA10-405, North Campus
Lishma AnandJunior Superintendent267119somofficeA10, 412, North Campus
ChuramaniOffice Attendent267119A10 412, North Campus
Advanced Materials Research Center (AMRC)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
C. S. YadavCo-ordinator267258chairamrcA6-9, South Campus
Aditi HalderCo-coordinator267139aditiA4-205, South Campus
Ishita Nandi Technical Officer267035 isita, amrcofficeA2-101, South Campus
Puneet Sood Junior Technical Superintendent267027 puneetsoodA2-101, South Campus
Arjun Barwal Junior Technical Superintendent267027 arjunbarwalA2-101, South Campus
Naveen KumarJunior Lab Assistant267027naveenkumarA2-101, South Campus
Sunil Kumar Project Associate 267027 sunilkumar.qc@gmail.comA2-108, South Campus
Karam Singh Lab Attendent 267027 karamsingh.iitmandi@gmail.comA2-101, South Campus
BioX Center
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Centre Artificial Intelligence and Robotics (CAIR)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Amit ShuklaChairperson267704 amitshuklaA-11 4th Floor North Campus
Radhe Shyam SharmaAssistant Professor267273radheshyamA17.02.12, North Campus
Jagadeesh KadiyamAssistant Professor267736jagadeeshA11.04.03, North Campus
Narendra Kumar DharAssistant ProfessornarendraA17.02.11, North Campus
Abhay Pratap SinghJunior Technical Superintendent abhaypratapA11 4th floor, North Campus
Atul SainiJunior Assistant atulsainiA11 4th floor North Campus
ShivkamalAttendant
IIT Mandi i-Hub & HCI
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Venkata KrishnanProject Director267150vkn, pd@ihubiitmandi.inA17.03.01, North Campus
Somjit AmritChief Executive Officer9108922990ceo@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Volga VermaGeneral Manager7807114921volga@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Anuj NandanwarFaculty Fellow8989021051anuj@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Gaurav Jaiswal Faculty Fellow gaurav@ihubiitmandi.inA17 (North Campus), Second Floor IIT Mandi iHub and HCI Foundation
KulbhushanPost Doctoral Fellow7696528377kulbhushan@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Dileep GPost Doctoral Fellow7900790619dileep@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Akash RaoDoctoral Fellow7807573768akashk_rao@projects.iitmandi.ac.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
AvnishManager (Finance, Administration and Procurement)9882237475Avnish@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Shrawan KumarProject Manager (Finance & Accounts)6205447677shrawan@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Ankush PathaniaSenior Associate7018242838ankush@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Sahil JaglanAssociate (Business Development)9179417471, 9467681702sahil@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Khem ChandAssociate (Skill Development)7986619504iHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Sonmati VermaAssociate (Research & Development)7007158637sonmati@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Naveen KumarAssociate (Communication, Website & SEO)9805420430naveen@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Rahul SharmaMember Technology,CEO Officerahul@ihubiitmandi.inihub office,LP 01,Near Mindtree school NC
AnkushGraphic DesigneriHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Deepak ChauhanTechnical Assistant9805549992deepak@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Basant KaurJunior Assistant (Administration)6230238202basant@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Anjna Pathania Junior Accountantanjna@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Printi ThakurOffice Assistant8219743754printi@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
Meena KumariAttendantmeena@ihubiitmandi.iniHub Office, LP01, Near Mind Tree School, North Campus
IIT Mandi IKSMHA Center
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Arnav BhavsarChairperson267115arnavA11-05-20, North Campus
Ramajayam GovindarajiAssistant ProfessorramajayamA17-02-21, North Campus
Aniruddha ChakrabortyChair Course, timetable, and TA Allotment Committee: Faculty Recruitment Committee267067achakrabortyA1-320, South Campus
Shubhajit Roy ChowdhuryChair, Purchase Committee267915srcA17-3-31, North Campus
Nitu KumariChair, Publicity Committee267109nituA3101, South Campus
Kala Venkata UdayChair, Comprehensive Exam Committee267703udayA11-05-13, North Campus
Ashish BollimbalaChair, Academic Promotion Committee267733ashishA10.403, North Campus
Jyotiranjan BeuriaPost Doctoral Fellow267786jbeuriaIKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Kirti Post Doctoral Fellow267786kirtiIKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Ritu KhoslaSenior Project Scientist267786ritu_khosla@projects.iitmandi.ac.inIKSMHA & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Sakshi SachanJunior Assistant267786sakshisachan,iksmha-officeIKSMHA Centre & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
ShivaniOffice Assistant267786iksmha-officeIKSMHA Centre & ACS Lab, 4th Floor, A18 building
Centre for Continuing Education (CCE)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Tushar JainHead CCE267787headcceCCE office, first floor, auditorium complex, north campus
Pavin SamuelJunior Superintendent267742pavinCCE office, first floor, auditorium complex, north campus
Amit KumarJunior Assistant267742amit_kumarCCE office, first floor, auditorium complex, north campus
Rakesh KumarOffice Assistant267788cceofficeCCE office, first floor, auditorium complex, north campus
Ram Lal Attendent 267788 sharmaramlal33@gmail.com CCE office, first floor, auditorium complex, north campus
Labs
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Staff Administration Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Vivek TiwariDeputy Registrar267010dradminA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
VineetJunior Superintendent267026 jsadmin, vineet A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
BalbirJunior Assistant267037balbirsingh, adminoa1A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
KuldeepJunior Assistant267037kuldeepA9,2nd Floor North Campus
Sanjay KumarOffice Attendant267037sanjaykA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Staff Recruitment Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Vivek TiwariDeputy Registrar267010arrecruitA9, 2nd Floor, North Campus
VineetJunior Superintendent267026jsrecruit,vineetA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
KuldeepJunior Assistant267026staffrecruit,kuldeepA9,2nd Floor North Campus
Faculty Establishment & Recruitment Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Rahul VaishDean (Faculty)267819deanfacultyA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Parminder Jit Deputy Registrar267272arfeA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Suchetna ShachiJunior Superintendent267004suchetnajaA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Prakash NegiSenior Assistant267819prakashA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Sameem KhanJunior Assistant267217sameemkhanA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Khem Singh GuleriaOffice Assistant267217adminoa2A9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Vijay KumarAttendantA9, 1st Floor, North Campus
Dean Infrastructure (I&S)/Land Acquisition
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Deepak SwamiDean (I & S)267278deaninfra 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Sunil ChauhanJunior Superintendent267024sunilchauhan3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Ankush SharmaJunior Assistant267024ankushoa3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Mahesh KumarTechnician (Auditorium) 2670243rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Om PrakashAttendant2670243rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Dean Resource Generation & Alumni Relations
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Varun DuttDean267045doraA17-03-01, North Campus
Shubhajit Roy ChowdhuryAlumni Advisor267915advisoralum1A17-3-31, North Campus
Narendra Kumar DharAlumni Advisoradvisoralum3A17.02.11, North Campus
Anuj Kumar DubeyAssistant Registrar267944ardoraA9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Anoop KumarJunior Superintendent267942 anoopkumar, jsdoraA9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Mayank SharmaOffice Assistant267942doraoffice, alumni_officestaff1, alumni_officeA9-3rd Floor, North Campus
Hindi Cell
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Saumya MalviyaAssistant Professor 267829saumyamalviyaA14.05.13, North Campus
Nitin Singh TomarJunior Superintendent267814nitin_tomar A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Lavanya PrabhaOffice Assistant267814hindicellA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Central Dak Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Vivek TiwariDeputy Registrar267010dradminA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Aditya Senior Assistant267085adityamA9, Ground Floor Campus
Adesh Kumar KagraAttendent267188cdsBamboo Hut, South Campus
Bhupinder Kushal Attendent 267085cdsA9,Ground Floor North Campus
JEE CELL
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Rajendra Kr. RayChairperson267041 267260rajendraA11-455, North Campus
Subhamoy SenAssistant Professor267261subhamoyA14-04, North Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics)267058dracad A7, North Campus
Vishal ParmarJunior Superintendent267063 267260vishalparmar A7, North Campus
NarenderOffice Attendant267063narenderA7, North Campus
JAM
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Ajay SoniChairperson267854jamchair,ajayA4-309, South Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics)267058dracad A7, North Campus
Sonia GuptaJunior Superintendent267063acadofficeA7, North Campus
Saurav SainiJunior Assistant267063sauravsaini,acadoa1A9-First Floor, North Campus
GATE
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Himanshu Pathak Chairperson 267947himanshu A-11.04.28, North Campus
Suresh Rohilla Deputy Registrar (Academics)267058dracad A9,First floor North Campus
Sonia GuptaJunior Superintendent267073acadofficeA9-First Floor, North Campus
Mukesh KumarJunior Assistant267063mukeshkumar, acadoa2A9-First Floor, North Campus
Academics Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Aniruddha ChakrabortyDean Academics267067deanacadA9, North Campus
Amit JaiswalAssociate Dean (Research)267753 adresearchA9, North Campus
P. Anil KishanAssociate Dean (Courses)267930adcoursesA9, North Campus
Suresh RohillaDeputy Registrar (Academics)267058 dracadA9, North Campus
Vishal ParmarJunior Superintendent267755vishalparmar A9, North Campus
Sonia GuptaJunior Superintendent267063acadoa1, soniaoaA9, North Campus
Mukesh KumarJunior Assistant267754mukeshkumar, acadoa2A9, North Campus
Saurav SainiJunior Assistant267063sauravsainiA9, North Campus
Manish KumarJunior Accountant267754acadfin,manishkumarA9-First Floor,North Campus
NarenderOffice Attendant267754narenderA9, North Campus
Finance & Accounts Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Viswanath BalakrishnanDean (F & A)267166deanfinanceA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
J. R. SharmaOfficer In-charge(F&A)267124drfa, jrsharmaA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Girish PalJunior Superintendent267991girishpalA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Vikram JeetJunior Accountant267992vikramjeetA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Kartik KapoorJunior Accountant267993kartikkapoor, accountsoa2A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Damini JainJunior Accountant267177daminijainA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Hritika JainJunior Accountant267989hritikajainA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
RenuJunior Assistant267012renu_jangraA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Tara DeviOffice Assistant267990accountsoa1A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Internal Audit & Legal Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Parminder JitDeputy Registrar267128dralA9, 4th Floor, North Campus
Ramesh KumarJunior Superintendent267130ramesh.kumarA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Mohit KaushalLegal Assistant267130mohit_kaushalA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Kahan SinghJunior Assistant267130kahan_singhA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Store & Purchase Section
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Suresh RohillaDeputy Registrar267039drspA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Rajeev Kumar Sharma Junior Superintendent 267078jssp, rajeevsharma A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Gaurav KatochJunior Assistant267048storepurchase, gaurav_katochA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Srishti RaajJunior AssistantsrishtiraajA9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Dheeraj KumarOffice Assistant267048spoa2A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
Budhi SinghOffice Attendent267048A9-2nd Floor, North Campus
HEALTH CENTRE
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Reception (North Campus)267849Health Centre (North Campus)
Chander Singh Principal Medical Officer 267209dr.chandersinghHealth Center, NC
Om Prakash Mahenderu Medical Officer267209opmahenderuHealth Centre, North Campus
Milan BehlMedical Officer (Ayurveda)267238milanMedical Unit, South Campus
Utsav ThakurGDMO267849utsavthakurHealth Center
Bhavneshwari Devi Staff Nurse267014bhavneshwariMedical Unit Kamand
Kamlesh SaklaniStaff Nurse267014kamlesh_saklaniMedical Unit Kamand
Seema KumariStaff Nurse 267849seema_kMedical Unit Kamand
Namita KumariStaff Nurse267849 namita_kumariMedical Unit Kamand
Chandni ThakurStaff Nurse267014chandniMedical Unit Kamand
Jagriti ThakurStaff Nurse267014jagritithakurMedical Unit Kamand
Sarika SharmaStaff Nurse267849sarikasha1506@gmail.comHealth Center, North campus
Arti DeviStaff Nurseartidevi
Kant KumarLab Technician267849 Health Centre, North Campus
RiturajXray Technician267014rituraj_taMedical Unit Kamand
Vijay KumarPharmacist267014vijay_kumarMedical Unit Kamand
Yoginder Kumar AggarwalJunior Lab. Assistant yoginderaggarwal
YuvrajJLA Medicalyuvraj
Kamal KishoreOffie Assistant Medical267849 medicaloa Health Centre North Campus
DharampalAmbulance driver267849 -Health Centre, North Campus
RajkumarDriver asstMedical Unit, North Campus
Nitesh SharmaAttendent 267014niteshMedical Unit Kamand
Central Library
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Naresh Singh BhandariDeputy Librarian267059nsbhandariA16-Ground Floor,North Campus
Abhijeet TiwariALIO267106 abhijeetA16-Ground Floor,North Campus
Jitendra NamdevSLIA267934 jitendraA16,-Top Floor, North Campus
Sonali MalhotraSLIA267933 sonaliA16-First Floor,North Campus
Shradha Thakur Library Assistant 267105 shradhathakur A16-Top Floor,North Campus
Santosh Kumar Library Trainee267931 santoshkumar150297@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
Ajeet Singh Library Attendant 267931 ajeetsinghthakur1987@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
SanjayAttendant267931
Tilak Raj Library Attendant 267931 thakurdj78070@gmail.com A16-Ground Floor, North Campus
WING (Web Information & Networks Group)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
DCS Office267000dcsofficeDCS office, A9 Building, South Campus
IT Helpdesk 267052it_helpdesk
Arti KashyapDean DCS267011deandcsDCS Office, Near Mechanical Workshop, South Campus
Prasanth P. JoseAdvisor, IT Committee267266prasanthA7-201, South Campus
Mohammad TalhaAdvisor, IT Committee267152talhaA11, North Campus
Dinesh SinghAdvisor, IT Committee267222dineshsinghA17.02.27, North Campus
Rahul ShresthaAdvisor, IT Committee267271rahul_shresthaA17.03.21, North Campus
Lalit ThakurJunior Technical Superintendent267000lalitParam Himalaya, South Campus
Monika KashyapSenior Superintendent267024monika3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
(OAS)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Desh RajJunior Technical Superintendent267000deshrajSouth Campus
Dashmesh SinghJunior Lab Assistant267052dashmeshDCS office, A9 Building, South Campus
Gopal SharmaJunior Lab Assistant267034gopal_sharmaA5-301, South Campus
Gulshan KumarJunior Lab Assistant gulshan
Rakesh SharmaJunior Lab Assistant267100rakeshsharmaStable Complex, South Campus
Amit KumarJunior Lab Assistant267052amit_kA1 NKN Control Room, South Campus
Anand Kumar DewanganJunior Lab Assistant267034anand_kumarDCS office South Campus
Khem chandProject Assistant267100khem_chand@projects.iitmandi.ac.inStable Complex, South Campus
Rahul ThakurProject Associate267199oasoffice3103-Bamboo Hut, South Campus
Jatin SharmaProject Assistant267909jatin_sharma@projects.iitmandi.ac.inA10 PC Lab, North Campus
Ajay KumarProject Technician 267052ajayverma@projectsA1 NKN Control Room, South Campus
Kushal BhatiaProject Assistant267034kushal_bhatia@projects.iitmandi.ac.inA5 Top Floor 302 S.C
NKN (National Knowledge Networks)
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Dean (SRIC & IR ) Office
Name Designation Contact Email
Syed AbbasDean(SRIC)267914deansricA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Satvasheel Ramesh PowarAssociate Dean (SRIC)267136adsricA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Tulika SrivastavaAssociate Dean (International Relations)267140adintrelA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Dushyant SharmaAssistant Registrar267183arsric, dushyantsharmaA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Chandan SharmaSenior Superintendent267818chandanA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Sandeep KumarJr.Superintendent267132sandeepkumar, sricofficeA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Sanjay KumarJunior Accountant267988sanjayA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Binni SharmaJunior Accountant267988binnisharmaA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Lucky SharmaJunior Accountant267012luckysharma, accountsoa3A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Ambrish YadavJunior Assistant267988ambrishyadavA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Vijay SinghJunior Assistant267988sricoa, vijay_singhA9-4th Floor, North Campus
Suresh KumarOffice Attendant267132A9-4th Floor, North Campus
Dean (Students) Office
Name Designation Contact Email
Hitesh ShrimaliDean (Students)267062deanstudentsGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
G. Shrikanth Reddy Chief Warden(I/C) 267757 chiefwarden Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
G. Shrikanth Reddy Chair-SAP chairsap Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
ShelikaAssistant Registrar267114arstudentsGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Vinod Kumar ALIO 267228 vinod Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Tilak Raj Junior Superintendent267016tilakraj Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Karan PatarJunior Accountant267759studoffice_accounts,karanpatarGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Prateek PathaniaJunior Assistant267756studofficeoa1 Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Arun Kumar Junior Assistant 267759 studoffice_hostel,arunkumarGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
AditiOffice Assistant267016studofficeoa2Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Vinti Chandel Office Assistant267228studoffice_gymkhanaGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
KeshabOffice Attendent267016Ground Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Office of Chief Warden
Name Designation Contact Email
Ramna ThakurChief Warden267757/267016chiefwardenGround Floor, A9 building, North Campus
Pavin SamuelJunior Superintendent267016pavinA7, North Campus
Arun KumarJunior Assistant267016 hostelsA7, North Campus
Parashar Hostel
Pratim KunduWarden267996warden_parasharA11.04.25 , North Campus
Robin KhoslaAssistant Wardenasstwarden_parashar
Naresh SharmaResident WardenD23139
HemrajCaretaker267070caretaker_parasharB6 Hostel
Hostel Office B1 Block,Warden office267074B1-Block
Hostel Office B2 Block267070Hostel Office B2 Block
Chandertaal Hostel
Rik Rani KonerWarden267220warden_chandrataalA6-23, South Campus
Mayanka AmbadeAssistant Warden asstwarden_chandrataal
Malika Nagpal Resident wardenD23103
ManglaCaretaker267189caretaker_chandertaal
PurushottmaCaretaker267189caretaker_chandertaalB-8 Hostel
Hostel Office B8 Block267189 Hostel Office B8 Block
Suvalsar Hostel
Dinesh SinghWarden 267222warden_suvalsar A17.02.27, North Campus
Dube Dheeraj PrakashchandAssistant Wardendheeraj
Ganesh Jaiswal Resident WardenD22088
Vivek PalOffice Assistantcaretaker_suvalsarNorth Campus
Nako Hostel
Srinivasu BodapatiWarden267853warden_nakoA17.02.04, North Campus
Sumit MurabAssistant Warden267066asstwarden_nako
Syed Mohd HussainResident WardenD21066
Ravinder KumarOffice Assistantcaretaker_nakoSouth Campus
Hostel Office B7 Block267019 Hostel Office B7 Block
Hostel Office B6 Block267036Hostel Office B6 Block
Dashir Hostel
Prateek SaxenaWarden267711warden_dashir A11.4.26, North campus
Radhe Shyam SharmaAssistant Warden267273asstwarden_dashirA17.02.12, North Campus
Chaman LalCaretakercaretaker_dashirB-19 Hostel
Vishal GuptaResident WardenD21075
Dashir Hostel OfficeDashir Hostel Office
Beas Kund Hostel
Maheshreddy GadeWarden267957warden_beaskundA11-05-011, North Campus
Ashutosh KumarAssistant Warden267825asstwarden_beaskundA11-05-039, North Campus
Varun Sharma Resident warden D21029
Narender Pandit Caretaker 267253caretaker_beaskundB-1, Hostel
Hostel Office B23267253Hostel Office B23
Warden Office B-14 Gamma
Manimahesh Hostel
Bhaskar MondalWarden267828warden_manimaheshA8-F7, South Campus
Amal SarkarAssistant Wardenasstwarden_manimaheshG1/102 South Campus
Anurag SinghResident WardenD21093
Ravi KumarCaretakercaretaker_manimaheshSouth campus
Suraj Taal Hostel
Parmod KumarWarden267858 warden_surajtaalG1, South Campus
Venkata Ratnam VakacharlaAssistant Warden267111asstwarden_surajtaalA17.03.10, North Campus
Mr. Devesh KumarResident WardenS21023
Nitin ThakurCaretaker267815caretaker_surajtaal
Gauri Kund Hostel
Dhanya JWarden warden_gaurikundA11-05-040, North Campus
Sneha SinghAssistant Warden asstwarden_gaurikund
BhawanaCaretakerwarden_gaurikundB-20 Beta Block
BhartiCaretakercaretaker_gaurikundB-20 Beta Block
Manjeet RaniResident WardenD20063
Hostel Office B20 Block
Renuka Hostel
Garima AgrawalWarden267827warden_renukaA8-F6, South Campus
Neethi Vadakkan AlexanderAssistant Warden267824asstwarden_renukaA14.05.15, North Campus
Pawana ThakurCaretaker267947caretaker_renukaRenuka Hostel
Sports
Name Designation Contact Email
Kaul Singh PTI267033 kaulsinghM1 Building (S.C)
RamsaranOffice Attendant267928A6-Sports Complex , North Campus
Baldev RajOffice Attendant267033 baldev85thakur@gmail.comM1- Sports Complex, SC
NSS
Name Designation Contact Email
Maheshreddy GadeAdvisormaheshreddyA11-05-011 North Campus
Robin KhoslaCo-AdvisorrobinA17.03.09, North Campus
PrateekJunior Assistant267228nssBamboo Hut-127
Alumni Association
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Common Rooms
Name Designation Contact Email
Gopal krishan Office Assistant (CRC) sceeoa1A10, North Campus
Career & Placement Cell
Name Designation Contact Email
Kala Venkata UdayAdvisor (CnP Cell)267703 advisorcnpA17.02.03, North Campus
Rahul Shrestha Associate Professor 267271advisor_tniA17.03.21, North Campus
Veomesh RawatJunior SuperintendentveomeshrawatA9-4th Floor, North Campus
NimishaCareer and Placement Executive 267005, 267006 nimisha Bamboo Hut- Block-D
Ravinder KumarOffice Assistant267006cnpcell A6-5, SC
CnP Officecnpoffice
IIT Mandi Catalyst
Name Designation Contact Email
Home Other/Fax
Satvasheel Ramesh PowarFaculty Incharge and Director IncubationCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Anil SinghGeneral Managergm@iitmandicatalyst.in anil@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Lakhwinder SinghManagerlakhwinder@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Saksham SinghalAssociate saksham@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Gaurav MankotiaSenior Associategaurav@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Sushmita SinghAssociatesushmita@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Kushal Deep JagotaLab Executivekushal@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Sumit MaanLab Executivesumit@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Vishal SharmaAssociateaccounts@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Ravinder ThakurAssociatejao@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Meenaxi ThakurExecutivemeenaxi@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Megha BhardwajAssociatemegha@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Pallavi SupahiyaAssociatepallavi@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Abhishek MukamiaExecutiveabhishek@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Minni KaurExecutiveminni@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Jetender KumarOffice Attendentjetender@iitmandicatalyst.inCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
VituCaretakercatalystcaretaker@gmail.comCatalyst Office, LP01, Ground Floor, North Campus, Salgi, Kamand, HP
Guidance & Counselling Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Baskar BakthavachaluAdvisorbaskar307-A4,South Campus
Geeta RaniCounselor267008
Construction & Maintanance Cell
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Vijay Kumar SharmaSuperintending Engineer267020seerConstruction Wing, South Campus
Neeraj ChauhanAssistant Engineer (Electrical)267127neerajchauhanConstruction Wing Office, South Campus
Siddharth JamwalAssistant Engineer (Civil)267200siddharthC-29, North Campus
Vikas ChaudharyAssistant (Engineer) Civil267028vikas_kumarConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Omjeet ThakurJunior (Engineer) Civilomjeet_thakurConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Atul SenJunior Engineer (Civil)267295atul_senConstruction Wing Office , SC
Gavin Dhiman Junior Engineer (Civil)gavin_dhimanConstruction Wing Office South Campus
Chirag VaidyaJunior Engineer (Electrical)267022chiragConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Deen DyalJunior Engineer (Civil)267029deentaConstruction Wing Office North Campus
Kapil Dev Junior Engineer (Electrical)kapildevConstruction Wing Office
Munna Kumar Junior Engineer (Horticulture)munnakumarConstruction Wing Office South Campus
Navish SharmaJunior Engineer(Civil)267029navishsharmaConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Yashpal ThakurJunior Engineer (Electrical ) 267999ythakurConstruction office, North Campus
Anil Kumar BhatiaJunior Assistant267295aniloaConstruction Wing Office Kamand
Ashok Office Assistant 267237infraoa2 , pathaniaoaBamboo Hut -101
Lalit KumarOffice Assistant267028lalit_kumarConstruction Cell south Campus
Duni ChandGardenerHorticulture Nursery South Campus (near Medical unit) and North Campus (near Government School).
Vijay KumarOffice AttendantConstruction wing office
Transportation
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Himanshu MisraFaculty In-Charge 267701chairtransportA17-02-02,North Campus
AD (Courses)Member267930adcoursesA9,North Campus
Chief WardenMember 267757 chiefwardenA9,North Campus
Hostel SecretaryMemberhostelaffairs_secretary@students*
Ankush SharmaJunior Assistant267024ankushoaNorth Campus
Guest House
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Dr. Himanshu PathakFaculty in-charge 267947himanshuA-11.04.28, North Campus
Parminder JitDeputy Registrar267272arfeA9,1st floor, North Campus
Sushil K. PalJunior Superintendent267846sushilCV Raman Guest House, NC
Rakesh BhattJunior Assistant267021rakeshbhattCV Raman Guest House, NC
Sunil Kumar Housekeeping Supervisor 267848 ,267847supervisorgh CV Raman Guest House, NC
Dinesh KumarCashier cum Receptionist267848,267847CV Raman Guest House, NC
Guest House Official267846managerghCV Raman Guest House, NC
Gharpa Guest House
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Home Other/Fax
Guest House GF RM-1Guest House, Gharpa, GF-1
Guest House GF RM-2Guest House, Gharpa, GF-2
Guest House GF RM-3Guest House, Gharpa, GF-3
Guest House GF RM-4Guest House, Gharpa, GF-4
Guest House GF RM-5Guest House, Gharpa, GF-5
Guest House GF RM-6Guest House, Gharpa, GF-6
Guest House GF, {Dining Hall}Guest House, Gharpa, GF-7
Guest House FF RM-1Guest House, Gharpa, FF-1
Guest House FF RM-2Guest House, Gharpa, FF-2
Guest House FF RM-3Guest House, Gharpa, FF-3
Guest House FF RM-4Guest House, Gharpa, FF-4
Guest House FF RM-5Guest House, Gharpa, FF-5
Ulh Guest House (Old Director Residence)
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Home Other/Fax
Uhl Guest HouseUhl Guest House RM-1
Uhl Guest HouseUhl Guest House RM-2
Uhl Guest HouseUhl Guest House RM-3
Green office
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Home Other/Fax
Creche
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Deepak SwamiDean (I & S)267265deaninfra 3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, North Campus
Prabhakar PalniFaculty In-charge prabhakar
Sunil ChauhanEx-Offico267024 sunilchauhan3rd Floor,Innovation Centre, A-9 building, NC
Anjana ChandelCreche Care Teacher 267925daycareC-26/G2,NC
Creche (South Campus)267013South Campus
Creche(North Campus)267925C26/G2,NC
Security Unit
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Emergency South CampusDuty Security Supervisor-SC
Emergency North CampusDuty Security Supervisor-NC
Hira Singh NegiDeputy Security Officer 267179dsoSecurity Office, SC (Bamboo Hut -A)
Lekh Raj Security Supervisor 267126 securityofficeSecurity Office, SC
Kehsar ChandSecurity Supervisor267126securityofficeSecurity Office, SC
Ram LalSecurity Supervisor 267126 securityofficeSecurity Office, SC
Director's Residence Post 267783NC, Kamand
North Campus BarrierSecurity Post267808North Campus
Security post Guest House267219 NC, Kamand
Security Post near Ulh Guest House267098SC, Kamand
Ghadpa Guest house Security Post at Kamand267101Kamand
IIT Main Gate Security Post(Kamand)267096Kamand
Security Office (North Campus) Pawan Kumar267984Security Office, NC
A9 Security Post (North Campus)Security Post267083 North Campus
Recreation Center
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Home Other/Fax
Kunal GhoshFaculty Coordinator 267145kunalA17.02.05, North Campus
Recreation Center-01Recreation Center-01 KMDRecreation Center-01 , Near stable complex
Recreation Center-02Recreation Center-02 KMDRecreation Center-02 , Near stable complex
CPWD
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Swapnil PathakSuperintending Engineer, Civil, CPWD eempd3.cpwd@gmail.com South Campus , IIT Mandi(HP)
Rajvir SinghExecutive Engineer, Civil, CPWD mndse-iitm@cpwd.gov.in South Campus , IIT Mandi(HP)
Central Mess
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Ajay Kumar Caretakercaretaker_mess
Mind Tree
Name Designation Contact Email Office Residence
Home Other/Fax
Mind Tree SchoolNC, Kamand267257North Campus
Other Important Numbers
Banks
Name Designation Contact Email Office
PNB BankPNB Bank (IIT Branch)267094South Campus Kamand
SBI BankSBI Bank (IIT Branch)267093South Campus Kamand
Police Chowki Kamand
Name Designation Contact Email Office
Kamand Police Chowki269400Kamand